The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / AFR_2017_RIAS_V01_M / variable [F1]
datafirst

Household and Individual ICT Access and Usage Survey 2017-2018

Botswana, Cameroon, Ethiopia, Ghana, Kenya, Mozambique, Namibia, Nigeria, Rwanda, Tunisia, Tanzania, Uganda, South Africa, 2017 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AFR_2017_RIAS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Research ICT Africa
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 04, 2019
Last modified
Apr 27, 2021
Page views
56299
Downloads
1761
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • rias-2017-2018-v1

Make calls to the same network to save cost (M_55)

Data file: rias-2017-2018-v1

Overview

Valid: 2771
Invalid: 12106
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1408
End: 1408
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 313
11.3%
1 1. do not agree 1407
50.8%
2 2. not sure 22
0.8%
3 3. agree 1029
37.1%
Sysmiss 12106
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.