The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / RWA_2015-2018_LWHIE_V01_M / variable [F16]
impact_evaluation

Impact, Maintenance, and Sustainability of Irrigation Impact Evaluation Survey 2015-2018, Baseline, First, Second, Third Follow-up

Rwanda, 2015 - 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2015-2018_LWHIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/899t-y944
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, Maria Jones, John Loeser, Jeremy Magruder
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Development Impact Evaluation (DIME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 27, 2020
Last modified
Mar 03, 2020
Page views
2028913
Downloads
3597
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bl_hh_modules.dta
  • bl_hh_roster.dta
  • bl_parcel_plot_roster.dta
  • bl_rw_hh_modules.dta
  • bl_rw_hh_roster.dta
  • bl_rw_parcel_plot_roster.dta
  • bl_rw_season_17a.dta
  • bl_rw_season_17b.dta
  • bl_rw_season_17c.dta
  • bl_season_14c.dta
  • bl_season_15a.dta
  • bl_season_15b.dta
  • fup1_hh_modules.dta
  • fup1_hh_roster.dta
  • fup1_parcel_plot_roster.dta
  • fup1_rw_hh_modules.dta
  • fup1_rw_hh_roster.dta
  • fup1_rw_parcel_plot_roster.dta
  • fup1_rw_season_18a.dta
  • fup1_rw_season_18b.dta
  • fup1_rw_season_18c.dta
  • fup1_rw_season_19a.dta
  • fup1_season_16b.dta
  • fup1_season_16c.dta
  • fup1_season_17a.dta
  • fup2_hh_modules.dta
  • fup2_hh_roster.dta
  • fup2_parcel_plot_roster.dta
  • fup2_season_17b.dta
  • fup2_season_17c.dta
  • fup3_hh_modules.dta
  • fup3_hh_roster.dta
  • fup3_parcel_plot_roster.dta
  • fup3_season_18a.dta
  • fup3_season_18b.dta
  • fup3_season_18c.dta
  • fup3_season_19a.dta

FS_03: Total spent on purchasing this food item (fs_03_12)

Data file: fup1_rw_hh_modules.dta

Overview

Valid: 460
Invalid: 187
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 2800
Mean: 511.728260869565
Standard deviation: 339.184755768871
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3796
End: 3799
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 2800
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 3
0.7%
45 1
0.2%
100 31
6.7%
150 3
0.7%
200 55
12%
250 5
1.1%
300 53
11.5%
350 28
6.1%
400 64
13.9%
450 4
0.9%
500 37
8%
600 18
3.9%
650 5
1.1%
700 79
17.2%
750 28
6.1%
800 8
1.7%
900 2
0.4%
1000 10
2.2%
1200 2
0.4%
1300 2
0.4%
1400 8
1.7%
1500 10
2.2%
1600 1
0.2%
1800 1
0.2%
2000 1
0.2%
2800 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 187
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.