The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / NGA_2020_NLPS_V12_M / variable [F43]
hfps

COVID-19 National Longitudinal Phone Survey 2020-2021
Phase 1

Nigeria, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2020_NLPS_v12_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/xeym-xv94
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 05, 2020
Last modified
Nov 11, 2022
Page views
639418
Downloads
34940
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • r1_sect_1.dta
  • r1_sect_1b.dta
  • r1_sect_2.dta
  • r1_sect_7.dta
  • r1_sect_10.dta
  • r1_sect_11.dta
  • r1_sect_a_3_4_5_6_8_9_12.dta
  • r2_sect_1.dta
  • r2_sect_1b.dta
  • r2_sect_2.dta
  • r2_sect_7.dta
  • r2_sect_11.dta
  • r2_sect_a_2_5_6_8_12.dta
  • r3_sect_1.dta
  • r3_sect_1b.dta
  • r3_sect_2.dta
  • r3_sect_7.dta
  • r3_sect_10.dta
  • r3_sect_11.dta
  • r3_sect_a_2_5_5a_6_12.dta
  • r4_sect_1.dta
  • r4_sect_1b.dta
  • r4_sect_2.dta
  • r4_sect_7.dta
  • r4_sect_11.dta
  • r4_sect_a_2_5_5b_6_8_9_12.dta
  • r5_sect_1.dta
  • r5_sect_1b.dta
  • r5_sect_2.dta
  • r5_sect_6b.dta
  • r5_sect_7.dta
  • r5_sect_a_2_5c_6_12.dta
  • r6_sect_1.dta
  • r6_sect_1b.dta
  • r6_sect_2.dta
  • r6_sect_5c.dta
  • r6_sect_7.dta
  • r6_sect_a_2_3a_6_9a_12.dta
  • r7_sect_1.dta
  • r7_sect_1b.dta
  • r7_sect_2.dta
  • r7_sect_11.dta
  • r7_sect_a_5_6_8_9_12.dta
  • r8_sect_1.dta
  • r8_sect_1b.dta
  • r8_sect_2.dta
  • r8_sect_10.dta
  • r8_sect_a_2_6_12.dta
  • r9_sect_1.dta
  • r9_sect_1b.dta
  • r9_sect_2.dta
  • r9_sect_7.dta
  • r9_sect_a_2_5_5c_5d_6_12.dta
  • r10_sect_1.dta
  • r10_sect_1b.dta
  • r10_sect_2.dta
  • r10_sect_6b.dta
  • r10_sect_a_2_5_6_9_9a_12.dta
  • r11_sect_1.dta
  • r11_sect_1b.dta
  • r11_sect_2.dta
  • r11_sect_5c.dta
  • r11_sect_11.dta
  • r11_sect_a_2_5_5b_6_12b_12.dta
  • r12_sect_a_12.dta
  • r12_sect_1.dta
  • r12_sect_1b.dta
  • r12_sect_2.dta
  • r12_sect_5e_9a.dta

In the last 7 days, what was the main source of drinking water for the HH? (s5q1f)

Data file: r7_sect_a_5_6_8_9_12.dta

Overview

Valid: 1732
Invalid: 79
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 14
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 59
End: 60
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 14
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1. PIPED INTO DWELLING/YARD/PLOT/ TO NEIGHBOR 73
4.2%
4 4. PUBLIC TAP/STANDPIPE 159
9.2%
5 5. TUBE WELL/BOREHOLE 706
40.8%
6 6. PROTECTED DUG WELL 201
11.6%
7 7. UNPROTECTED DUG WELL 85
4.9%
8 8. PROTECTED SPRING 13
0.8%
9 9. UNPROTECTED SPRING 16
0.9%
10 10. RAIN WATER COLLECTION 43
2.5%
11 11. TANKER TRUCK/WATER VENDOR 45
2.6%
12 12. WITH SMALL TANK/DRUM 0
0%
13 13. SURFACE WATER (RIVER, STREAM, POND, DAMN, CANAL) 153
8.8%
14 14. BOTTLED WATER/SACHET WATER/ WATER KIOSK 238
13.7%
96 96. OTHER (SPECIFY) 0
0%
Sysmiss 79
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.