The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / ETH_2018_ESS_V04_M / variable [F42]
lsms

Socioeconomic Survey 2018-2019

Ethiopia, 2018 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2018_ESS_v04_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3gma-7g23
Producer(s)
Central Statistics Agency of Ethiopia
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 18, 2020
Last modified
Sep 05, 2025
Page views
619984
Downloads
96533
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • sect_cover_hh_w4.dta
  • sect1_hh_w4.dta
  • sect2_hh_w4.dta
  • sect3_hh_w4.dta
  • sect4_hh_w4.dta
  • sect5a_hh_w4.dta
  • sect5b1_hh_w4.dta
  • sect5b2_hh_w4.dta
  • sect6a_hh_w4.dta
  • sect6b1_hh_w4.dta
  • sect6b2_hh_w4.dta
  • sect6b3_hh_w4.dta
  • sect6b4_hh_w4.dta
  • sect7a_hh_w4.dta
  • sect8_hh_w4.dta
  • sect9_hh_w4.dta
  • sect10a_hh_w4.dta
  • sect10b_hh_w4.dta
  • sect10c_hh_w4.dta
  • sect10d1_hh_w4.dta
  • sect10d2_hh_w4.dta
  • sect11_hh_w4.dta
  • sect11b1_hh_w4.dta
  • sect11b2_hh_w4.dta
  • sect12a_hh_w4.dta
  • sect12b1_hh_w4.dta
  • sect12b2_hh_w4.dta
  • sect14_hh_w4.dta
  • sect15a_hh_w4.dta
  • sect15b_hh_w4.dta
  • sect_cover_ls_w4.dta
  • sect8_1_ls_w4.dta
  • sect8_2_ls_w4.dta
  • sect8_3_ls_w4.dta
  • sect8_4_ls_w4.dta
  • sect_cover_ph_w4.dta
  • sect1_ph_w4.dta
  • sect9_ph_w4.dta
  • sect10_ph_w4.dta
  • sect11_ph_w4.dta
  • sect_cover_pp_w4.dta
  • sect1_pp_w4.dta
  • sect2_pp_w4.dta
  • sect3_pp_w4.dta
  • sect4_pp_w4.dta
  • sect5_pp_w4.dta
  • sect7_pp_w4.dta
  • sect9a_pp_w4.dta
  • sect01a_com_w4.dta
  • sect01b_com_w4.dta
  • sect02_com_w4.dta
  • sect03_com_w4.dta
  • sect04_com_w4.dta
  • sect05_com_w4.dta
  • sect06_com_w4.dta
  • sect07_com_w4.dta
  • sect08_com_w4.dta
  • sect09_com_w4.dta
  • cons_agg_w4.dta
  • sect13_hh_w4_v2.dta
  • sect10b_com_w4.dta
  • ETH_HouseholdGeovariables_Y4.dta
  • ETH_PlotGeovariables_Y4.dta
  • Crop_CF_Wave4.dta
  • ET_local_area_unit_conversion.dta
  • Food_CF_Wave4.dta
  • sect10a_com_w4.dta
  • sect7b_hh_w4.dta

2.How many HH members worked on the harvesting of [CROP] from [FIELD]? (s10q02)

Data file: sect10_ph_w4.dta

Overview

Valid: 14102
Invalid: 2127
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 14
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 164
End: 165
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 14
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 292
2.1%
1 6753
47.9%
2 4748
33.7%
3 1620
11.5%
4 529
3.8%
5 93
0.7%
6 43
0.3%
7 8
0.1%
8 7
0%
9 3
0%
10 5
0%
14 1
0%
Sysmiss 2127
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.