The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / KHM_2020_HFPS-IDP_V04_M / variable [F48]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Survey of Households 2020-2022
IDPoor

Cambodia, 2020 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2020_HFPS-IDP_v04_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/zej6-4g85
Producer(s)
World Bank Group
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Mar 03, 2021
Last modified
May 28, 2021
Page views
219521
Downloads
5847
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • r1june2020_idp_section00.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section01.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section02b.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section02c.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section03_1.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section03_2.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section04.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section05.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section06.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section07.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section10.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section11_1.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section11_2.dta
  • r1june2020_idp_section12.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section00.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section01.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section02a.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section02b.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section02c.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section02d.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section02e.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section05.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section06.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section07.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section08.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section11_1.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section11_2.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section11_3.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section11a.dta
  • r2august2020_idp_section12.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section00.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section01.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section02.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section02a.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section02b.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section02c.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section02d.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section03.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section05.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section06.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section07.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section08.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section11_1.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section11_2.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section11_3.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section11a.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section12.dta
  • r3october2020_idp_section13.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section00.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section01.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section02.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section02a.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section02b.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section02c.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section02d.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section05.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section06.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section07.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section08.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section10.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section11_1.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section11_2.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section11_3.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section11a.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section12.dta
  • r4december2020_idp_section13.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section00.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section01.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section02.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section02a.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section02b.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section02c.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section02d.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section05.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section06.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section07.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section07_1.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section08.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section11_1.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section11_2.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section11_3.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section11a.dta
  • r5march2021_idp_section12.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section00.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section01.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section02.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section02c.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section02d.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section05.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section06.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section07.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section08.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section10.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section11_1.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section11_2.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section11_3.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section11a.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section12.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section14.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section15_1.dta
  • r6february2022_idp_section15_2.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section00.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section01.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section02.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section02a.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section02b.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section02c.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section02d.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section05.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section06.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section07.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section08.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section10.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section11_1.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section11_2.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section11_3.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section11a.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section12.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section14_1.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section14_2.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section15_1.dta
  • r7april2022_idp_section15_2.dta

What is the reason you do not use other payment devices (cards, mobile etc.)? (s13q4)

Data file: r3october2020_idp_section13.dta

Overview

Valid: 858
Invalid: 327
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 25
End: 25
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the reason you do not use other payment devices (cards, mobile etc.)?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 I don’t trust the technology 12
1.4%
2 I don’t trust the institutions 1
0.1%
3 I am concerned for my privacy 11
1.3%
4 They are too difficult to use 636
74.1%
5 They are too expensive 81
9.4%
6 OTHER (SPECIFY) 117
13.6%
Sysmiss 327
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.