The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / STP_2019_MICS_V01_M / variable [F6]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2019, Round 6

São Tomé and Príncipe, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
STP_2019_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 27, 2021
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
98038
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mn.sav
  • tn.sav
  • wm.sav

Tenha um computador ou tablet (MMT4A)

Data file: mn.sav

Overview

Valid: 678
Invalid: 892
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 7
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 SIM 243
15.5%
2 NÃO 433
27.6%
9 NÃO RESPONDE 2
0.1%
Sysmiss 892
56.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.