The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICRODATA_RG / WLD_2001_TBTS_V01_M / variable [F3]
microdata_rg

Technical Barriers to Trade Survey 2001-2002

Argentina, Bulgaria, Chile, Czech Republic, Honduras, India, Iran, Islamic Rep., Jordan, Kenya, Mozambique, Nigeria, Pakistan, Panama, Poland, Se..., 2001 - 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
WLD_2001_TBTS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/a8by-ef82
Producer(s)
John S. Wilson (World Bank), Keith E. Maskus (University of Colorado at Boulder), Tsunehiro Otsuki (Osaka University)
Collection(s)
Development Research Microdata Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Apr 11, 2011
Last modified
Apr 26, 2021
Page views
68120
Downloads
1822
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • TBTdata1
  • TBTdata2
  • TBTdata3

ben_mra_aus (ben_mra_aus)

Data file: TBTdata3

Overview

Valid: 268
Invalid: 420
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Benefit of participating in MRA with country
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Much harder 21
7.8%
2 Somewhat harder 18
6.7%
3 No effect 116
43.3%
4 Somewhat easier 60
22.4%
5 Much easier 53
19.8%
Sysmiss 420
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.