The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2021-2024_NLPS_V10_M / variable [F13]
lsms

National Longitudinal Phone Survey 2021-2024
Phase 2

Nigeria, 2021 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2021-2024_NLPS_v10_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/nj3q-v243
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) High-Frequency Phone Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 13, 2022
Last modified
Dec 09, 2024
Page views
358249
Downloads
18546
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • p2r1_sect_a_2_5_6_9a_12.dta
  • p2r1_sect_1.dta
  • p2r1_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r1_sect_2.dta
  • p2r1_sect_5.dta
  • p2r2_sect_a_2_2a_2b_6_12.dta
  • p2r2_sect_1.dta
  • p2r2_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r2_sect_2_2a.dta
  • p2r2_sect_2a.dta
  • p2r2_sect_2a_1.dta
  • p2r2_sect_2b.dta
  • p2r3_sect_a_2_5_6_6c_9a_12.dta
  • p2r3_sect_1.dta
  • p2r3_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r3_sect_2_6b_6c.dta
  • p2r3_sect_5.dta
  • p2r4_sect_a_2_5_5g_6_11a_11b_12.dta
  • p2r4_sect_1.dta
  • p2r4_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r4_sect_2.dta
  • p2r4_sect_5.dta
  • p2r5_sect_a_2_5_6_9a_11b_13_12.dta
  • p2r5_sect_1.dta
  • p2r5_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r5_sect_2.dta
  • p2r5_sect_5.dta
  • p2r6_sect_a_2_5_6_8_11b_12.dta
  • p2r6_sect_1.dta
  • p2r6_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r6_sect_2.dta
  • p2r6_sect_5.dta
  • p2r6_sect_10.dta
  • p2r7_sect_a_2_5g_11b_13a_12.dta
  • p2r7_sect_1.dta
  • p2r7_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r7_sect_2.dta
  • p2r7_sect_5h.dta
  • p2r7_sect_5i.dta
  • p2r8_sect_a_2_5_5g_6_11c_14_12.dta
  • p2r8_sect_1.dta
  • p2r8_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r8_sect_2.dta
  • p2r8_sect_5.dta
  • p2r8_sect_5h.dta
  • p2r8_sect_5i.dta
  • p2r8_sect_14.dta
  • p2r9_sect_a_2_5g_5j_6_6e_8_8a_11c_11c2_12.dta
  • p2r9_sect_1.dta
  • p2r9_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r9_sect_2_6e.dta
  • p2r10_sect_a_2_8_11c_12.dta
  • p2r10_sect_1.dta
  • p2r10_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r10_sect_2.dta
  • p2r10_sect_5.dta
  • p2r10_sect_10.dta
  • p2r11_sect_a_6_6d_13b_12.dta
  • p2r11_sect_1.dta
  • p2r11_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r11_sect_2.dta
  • p2r12_sect_a_2_5g_5j_6_8a_11c_11c2_12.dta
  • p2r12_sect_1.dta
  • p2r12_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r12_sect_2.dta
  • p2r12_sect_5g.dta
  • p2r13_sect_a_2_5g_8_11c_12.dta
  • p2r13_sect_1.dta
  • p2r13_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r13_sect_2_5d.dta

Why are you not sure or not planning to be vaccinated for COVID-19? (Reason 1) (s9aq14_1)

Data file: p2r3_sect_a_2_5_6_6c_9a_12.dta

Overview

Valid: 438
Invalid: 2443
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 96
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 765
End: 766
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1. I DON'T THINK IT WILL WORK 47
10.7%
2 2. I AM WORRIED ABOUT THE SIDE EFFECTS 109
24.9%
3 3. I ALREADY HAD COVID-19 2
0.5%
4 4. I AM NOT ENOUGH AT RISK OF CONTRACTING COVID-19 54
12.3%
5 5. IN GENERAL, I DON'T TRUST VACCINES 30
6.8%
6 6. IT IS AGAINST MY RELIGION 14
3.2%
7 7. I AM WORRIED TO GET INFECTED WITH COVID-19 AT THE HEALTH FACILITY 2
0.5%
8 8. HEALTH FACILITY TOO FAR OR TOO HARD TO GET TO 8
1.8%
9 9. IT WILL TAKE TOO LONG TO GET VACCINATED/ I DON'T HAVE TIME TO GET VACCINATED 8
1.8%
10 10. I DON'T THINK THE VACCINES AVAILABLE IN MY COUNTRY ARE EFFECTIVE 12
2.7%
11 11. I AM NOT SURE I WILL GET THE VACCINE I WANT 14
3.2%
12 12. IT'S NOT A PRIORITY 52
11.9%
13 13. COVID-19 DOES NOT EXIST 34
7.8%
14 14. MEDICAL REASONS 19
4.3%
15 15. DISTRUST IN GOVERNMENT AND HEALTH ORGANIZATIONS 9
2.1%
96 96. OTHER (SPECIFY) 24
5.5%
Sysmiss 2443
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.