The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2021-2024_NLPS_V10_M / variable [F23]
lsms

National Longitudinal Phone Survey 2021-2024
Phase 2

Nigeria, 2021 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2021-2024_NLPS_v10_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/nj3q-v243
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) High-Frequency Phone Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 13, 2022
Last modified
Dec 09, 2024
Page views
356976
Downloads
18454
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • p2r1_sect_a_2_5_6_9a_12.dta
  • p2r1_sect_1.dta
  • p2r1_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r1_sect_2.dta
  • p2r1_sect_5.dta
  • p2r2_sect_a_2_2a_2b_6_12.dta
  • p2r2_sect_1.dta
  • p2r2_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r2_sect_2_2a.dta
  • p2r2_sect_2a.dta
  • p2r2_sect_2a_1.dta
  • p2r2_sect_2b.dta
  • p2r3_sect_a_2_5_6_6c_9a_12.dta
  • p2r3_sect_1.dta
  • p2r3_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r3_sect_2_6b_6c.dta
  • p2r3_sect_5.dta
  • p2r4_sect_a_2_5_5g_6_11a_11b_12.dta
  • p2r4_sect_1.dta
  • p2r4_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r4_sect_2.dta
  • p2r4_sect_5.dta
  • p2r5_sect_a_2_5_6_9a_11b_13_12.dta
  • p2r5_sect_1.dta
  • p2r5_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r5_sect_2.dta
  • p2r5_sect_5.dta
  • p2r6_sect_a_2_5_6_8_11b_12.dta
  • p2r6_sect_1.dta
  • p2r6_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r6_sect_2.dta
  • p2r6_sect_5.dta
  • p2r6_sect_10.dta
  • p2r7_sect_a_2_5g_11b_13a_12.dta
  • p2r7_sect_1.dta
  • p2r7_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r7_sect_2.dta
  • p2r7_sect_5h.dta
  • p2r7_sect_5i.dta
  • p2r8_sect_a_2_5_5g_6_11c_14_12.dta
  • p2r8_sect_1.dta
  • p2r8_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r8_sect_2.dta
  • p2r8_sect_5.dta
  • p2r8_sect_5h.dta
  • p2r8_sect_5i.dta
  • p2r8_sect_14.dta
  • p2r9_sect_a_2_5g_5j_6_6e_8_8a_11c_11c2_12.dta
  • p2r9_sect_1.dta
  • p2r9_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r9_sect_2_6e.dta
  • p2r10_sect_a_2_8_11c_12.dta
  • p2r10_sect_1.dta
  • p2r10_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r10_sect_2.dta
  • p2r10_sect_5.dta
  • p2r10_sect_10.dta
  • p2r11_sect_a_6_6d_13b_12.dta
  • p2r11_sect_1.dta
  • p2r11_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r11_sect_2.dta
  • p2r12_sect_a_2_5g_5j_6_8a_11c_11c2_12.dta
  • p2r12_sect_1.dta
  • p2r12_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r12_sect_2.dta
  • p2r12_sect_5g.dta
  • p2r13_sect_a_2_5g_8_11c_12.dta
  • p2r13_sect_1.dta
  • p2r13_sect_1b.dta
  • p2r13_sect_2_5d.dta

How important is getting vaccinated as soon as possible to you? (s9aq7)

Data file: p2r5_sect_a_2_5_6_9a_11b_13_12.dta

Overview

Valid: 675
Invalid: 2149
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 440
End: 440
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1. Very important 489
72.4%
2 2. Somewhat important 90
13.3%
3 3. Neither important nor unimportant 15
2.2%
4 4. Not very important 71
10.5%
5 5. Not important at all 10
1.5%
Sysmiss 2149
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.