The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UZB_2013_JSMS_V01_M / variable [F5]
central

Jobs, Skills, and Migration Survey 2013

Uzbekistan, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UZB_2013_JSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/swpt-2v36
Producer(s)
World Bank, German Federal Enterprise for International Cooperation (GIZ)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2023
Last modified
Dec 08, 2023
Page views
44371
Downloads
1271
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • caliss_food
  • caliss_fuel
  • caliss_hh_tj_uz
  • caliss_individual
  • caliss_individual_uz
  • caliss_utilities

ON AVERAGE, over the past 1 year, how mu (m6_q9)

Data file: caliss_individual_uz

Overview

Valid: 2441
Invalid: 6181
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 4050
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 1003
End: 1006
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 4050
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.