The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DHS / GHA_2022_DHS_V01_M / variable [F20]
dhs

Demographic and Health Survey 2022

Ghana, 2022 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2022_DHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ghana Statistical Service (GSS)
Collection(s)
MEASURE DHS: Demographic and Health Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website Interactive tools
Created on
Jan 19, 2024
Last modified
Jan 19, 2024
Page views
181470
Downloads
1181
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • RECH0
  • RECH1
  • RECH2
  • RECH3
  • RECH4
  • RECH5
  • RECH6
  • RECHMA
  • RECHML
  • RECHMH
  • REC01
  • REC11
  • REC21
  • REC22
  • REC23
  • REC31
  • REC32
  • REC41
  • REC42
  • REC43
  • REC4A
  • REC44
  • REC45
  • REC51
  • REC61
  • REC71
  • REC75
  • REC80
  • REC81
  • REC82
  • RECDV
  • RECSBC
  • REC91
  • REC94
  • REC95
  • MREC01
  • MREC11
  • MREC23
  • MREC31
  • MREC32
  • MREC41
  • MREC51
  • MREC61
  • MREC71
  • MREC75
  • MREC80
  • MREC91
  • FWRECORD

Inactivated polio (IPV) year (h60y)

Data file: REC43

Overview

Valid: 3889
Invalid: 1725
Minimum: 2020.0
Maximum: 9998.0
Mean: 2023.2129082026229
Standard deviation: 127.91440130700792
Type: Discrete
Width: 12
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
2020
2021
2022
2023
9998 Don't know
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.