The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EAP_2021-2023_PLMS-W1_V01_M / variable [F6]
central

Pacific Labor Mobility Survey 2021-2023
Wave 1

Australia, Kiribati, New Zealand...and 2 more, 2021 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EAP_2021-2023_PLMS-W1_v01_M
Producer(s)
Dung Doan, Matthew Dornan, Ryan Edwards
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 17, 2024
Last modified
Jan 09, 2025
Page views
32039
Downloads
890
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • plms_f2f_hh_weighted_final_1.dta
  • plms_f2f_member_weighted_final_1.dta
  • plms_phone_hh_weighted_final_2.dta
  • plms_phone_member_weighted_final_2.dta
  • s11_remittances_final.dta
  • plms_worker_weighted_final_1.dta

Worker weight (w_weight)

Data file: plms_worker_weighted_final_1.dta

Overview

Valid: 2085
Invalid: -
Minimum: 3.16901408450704
Maximum: 21.2058165817918
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 4
Start: 7
End: 22
Width: 16
Range: 3.16901408450704 - 21.2058165817918
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
3.16901408450704 71
3.4%
3.70334928229665 209
10%
4.20746887966805 241
11.6%
4.31081081081081 74
3.5%
4.42487046632124 193
9.3%
5.62135922330097 103
4.9%
8.46511627906977 387
18.6%
13.8277777777778 360
17.3%
21.2058165817918 447
21.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.