The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / ZMB_1999_MICS_V01_M / variable [F2]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 1999

Zambia, 1999
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_1999_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Central Statistical Office Labour Division, Food Security, Health and Nutrition Information System
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 20, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
74971
Downloads
898
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Child
  • Household
  • Household_Listing
  • Woman

Survey Building Number (hi17)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 7915
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 27
End: 29
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
001 73
0.9%
002 72
0.9%
003 86
1.1%
004 80
1%
005 66
0.8%
006 83
1%
007 78
1%
008 84
1.1%
009 88
1.1%
010 75
0.9%
011 78
1%
012 62
0.8%
013 90
1.1%
014 75
0.9%
015 65
0.8%
016 97
1.2%
017 76
1%
018 65
0.8%
019 75
0.9%
020 75
0.9%
021 84
1.1%
022 88
1.1%
023 67
0.8%
024 94
1.2%
025 77
1%
026 74
0.9%
027 82
1%
028 76
1%
029 58
0.7%
030 82
1%
031 68
0.9%
032 70
0.9%
033 66
0.8%
034 71
0.9%
035 71
0.9%
036 65
0.8%
037 66
0.8%
038 77
1%
039 85
1.1%
040 69
0.9%
041 69
0.9%
042 61
0.8%
043 62
0.8%
044 74
0.9%
045 70
0.9%
046 68
0.9%
047 61
0.8%
048 67
0.8%
049 61
0.8%
050 68
0.9%
051 65
0.8%
052 71
0.9%
053 73
0.9%
054 58
0.7%
055 65
0.8%
056 53
0.7%
057 61
0.8%
058 60
0.8%
059 45
0.6%
060 56
0.7%
061 70
0.9%
062 57
0.7%
063 51
0.6%
064 65
0.8%
065 69
0.9%
066 54
0.7%
067 52
0.7%
068 53
0.7%
069 49
0.6%
070 66
0.8%
071 41
0.5%
072 44
0.6%
073 51
0.6%
074 54
0.7%
075 54
0.7%
076 49
0.6%
077 52
0.7%
078 36
0.5%
079 44
0.6%
080 48
0.6%
081 48
0.6%
082 38
0.5%
083 40
0.5%
084 49
0.6%
085 48
0.6%
086 49
0.6%
087 40
0.5%
088 26
0.3%
089 38
0.5%
090 38
0.5%
091 29
0.4%
092 44
0.6%
093 37
0.5%
094 31
0.4%
095 40
0.5%
096 36
0.5%
097 47
0.6%
098 28
0.4%
099 34
0.4%
100 26
0.3%
101 25
0.3%
102 30
0.4%
103 28
0.4%
104 28
0.4%
105 32
0.4%
106 31
0.4%
107 37
0.5%
108 23
0.3%
109 28
0.4%
110 30
0.4%
111 23
0.3%
112 31
0.4%
113 25
0.3%
114 29
0.4%
115 27
0.3%
116 23
0.3%
117 17
0.2%
118 22
0.3%
119 26
0.3%
120 17
0.2%
121 23
0.3%
122 23
0.3%
123 25
0.3%
124 23
0.3%
125 16
0.2%
126 35
0.4%
127 12
0.2%
128 22
0.3%
129 17
0.2%
130 19
0.2%
131 18
0.2%
132 17
0.2%
133 25
0.3%
134 21
0.3%
135 18
0.2%
136 21
0.3%
137 9
0.1%
138 11
0.1%
139 8
0.1%
140 14
0.2%
141 16
0.2%
142 15
0.2%
143 15
0.2%
144 16
0.2%
145 10
0.1%
146 14
0.2%
147 14
0.2%
148 18
0.2%
149 9
0.1%
150 14
0.2%
151 12
0.2%
152 14
0.2%
153 10
0.1%
154 13
0.2%
155 6
0.1%
156 11
0.1%
157 8
0.1%
158 6
0.1%
159 15
0.2%
160 7
0.1%
161 14
0.2%
162 13
0.2%
163 13
0.2%
164 14
0.2%
165 4
0.1%
166 5
0.1%
167 12
0.2%
168 14
0.2%
169 10
0.1%
170 9
0.1%
171 9
0.1%
172 8
0.1%
173 6
0.1%
174 8
0.1%
175 7
0.1%
176 4
0.1%
177 11
0.1%
178 7
0.1%
179 10
0.1%
180 10
0.1%
181 7
0.1%
182 7
0.1%
183 10
0.1%
184 6
0.1%
185 5
0.1%
186 4
0.1%
187 4
0.1%
188 9
0.1%
189 9
0.1%
190 6
0.1%
191 6
0.1%
192 4
0.1%
193 7
0.1%
194 3
0%
195 7
0.1%
196 2
0%
197 7
0.1%
198 9
0.1%
199 3
0%
200 5
0.1%
201 2
0%
202 5
0.1%
203 4
0.1%
204 3
0%
205 3
0%
206 5
0.1%
207 6
0.1%
208 4
0.1%
209 6
0.1%
210 3
0%
211 6
0.1%
212 6
0.1%
213 4
0.1%
214 4
0.1%
215 4
0.1%
216 4
0.1%
217 6
0.1%
218 4
0.1%
219 4
0.1%
220 3
0%
221 3
0%
223 2
0%
224 3
0%
225 4
0.1%
226 1
0%
227 4
0.1%
228 4
0.1%
229 5
0.1%
230 6
0.1%
232 3
0%
233 2
0%
234 3
0%
235 2
0%
236 5
0.1%
237 2
0%
238 3
0%
239 1
0%
240 4
0.1%
241 2
0%
242 1
0%
243 3
0%
244 2
0%
246 1
0%
247 2
0%
248 4
0.1%
250 5
0.1%
251 6
0.1%
252 4
0.1%
253 1
0%
254 1
0%
255 1
0%
256 1
0%
257 4
0.1%
258 1
0%
259 3
0%
260 3
0%
261 1
0%
262 1
0%
263 1
0%
264 2
0%
268 1
0%
269 6
0.1%
270 1
0%
271 1
0%
272 1
0%
274 3
0%
275 1
0%
276 2
0%
278 3
0%
279 3
0%
280 1
0%
281 2
0%
282 1
0%
283 2
0%
289 1
0%
290 2
0%
291 3
0%
292 1
0%
293 3
0%
294 1
0%
295 2
0%
296 3
0%
298 3
0%
299 3
0%
300 1
0%
301 3
0%
302 1
0%
304 1
0%
305 2
0%
307 1
0%
308 1
0%
309 2
0%
310 2
0%
311 1
0%
314 2
0%
318 2
0%
319 2
0%
321 1
0%
323 3
0%
324 1
0%
330 1
0%
331 1
0%
332 1
0%
334 1
0%
339 1
0%
341 1
0%
342 3
0%
349 1
0%
350 3
0%
355 1
0%
356 1
0%
357 1
0%
361 1
0%
363 1
0%
366 1
0%
368 1
0%
373 1
0%
376 2
0%
377 1
0%
380 1
0%
382 1
0%
387 1
0%
390 1
0%
392 1
0%
393 2
0%
409 1
0%
420 1
0%
421 1
0%
422 1
0%
427 1
0%
434 1
0%
442 1
0%
472 1
0%
475 1
0%
496 2
0%
522 1
0%
539 1
0%
548 1
0%
567 1
0%
571 1
0%
576 1
0%
594 1
0%
618 1
0%
653 1
0%
671 1
0%
678 1
0%
700 1
0%
744 1
0%
827 1
0%
852 1
0%
888 1
0%
900 1
0%
999 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.