The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / NIC_1992_ESF_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta sobre Salud Familiar 1992-1993

Nicaragua, 1992 - 1993
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_1992_ESF_v01_M
Producer(s)
Asociación Pro-Bienestar de la Familia Nicaragüense, PROFAMILIA
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 06, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
79339
Downloads
1745
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ni92f_creadas
  • ni92f_hijos

(p719pqno)

Data file: ni92f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 235
Invalid: 6915
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1509
End: 1510
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 88
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 fue muy caro 6
2.6%
2 todavia esta enferma 156
66.4%
3 preguntas no fueron contestadas bien 22
9.4%
4 el lugar/la clinica fue sucia 0
0%
5 el lugar/la clinica le quedo lejos 0
0%
6 no pudo comprar el medicamento indicado 14
6%
7 espero demasiado tiempo 1
0.4%
88 otro 36
15.3%
Sysmiss 6915
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.