The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / MOZ_2002_NPS_V01_M / variable [F25]
impact_evaluation

Education Outcomes National Panel Survey (NPS) 2002-2008

Mozambique, 2002 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MOZ_2002_NPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/aw56-5s46
Producer(s)
The World Bank, Instituto Nacional de Estatistica Moçambique
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 05, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
154903
Downloads
28708
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • assets index
    and consumption
    agregate
  • psia08_iaf_indata_labeled
  • psia08_iaf_hhdata
  • sec_a1
  • sec_b0
  • sec_b1
  • sec_b2
  • sec_c0
  • sec_c1
  • sec_c2
  • sec_d0a
  • sec_d0b
  • sec_d0c
  • sec_d1
  • sec_d2
  • sec_d3
  • sec_d3a1
  • sec_d3a2
  • sec_d3b
  • sec_d3c1
  • sec_d3c2
  • sec_e1
  • sec_f1
  • sec_ga
  • sec_gb
  • sec_gc
  • sec_gd
  • sec_h1
  • sec_i1
  • sec_j1
  • hhweights
  • inv_prob_weights_ind

produto (gb01)

Data file: sec_gb

Overview

Valid: 21825
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 16
End: 31
Width: 16
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AMENDOIM 1455
6.7%
ARROZ 1455
6.7%
AÇUCAR 1455
6.7%
BATATA RENO 1455
6.7%
COCO 1455
6.7%
FARINHA DE MILHO 1455
6.7%
FARINHA MANDIOCA 1455
6.7%
FEIJAO MANTEIGA 1455
6.7%
FEIJAO NHEMBA 1455
6.7%
GALINHA 1455
6.7%
MANDIOCA 1455
6.7%
MILHO 1455
6.7%
PEIXE FRESCO 1455
6.7%
PEIXE SECO 1455
6.7%
ÓLEO ALIMENTAR 1455
6.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.