The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ECA_2015_CECA_V01_M / variable [V258]
central

Cities in Europe and Central Asia Database 1992 - 2012

Albania, Bulgaria, Germany...and 13 more, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2015_CECA_v01_M
Producer(s)
Paula Restrepo Cadavid, Grace Cineas, Sofia Zhukova
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 30, 2017
Last modified
Jun 13, 2022
Page views
45395
Downloads
160366
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • City Database

Mid size towns (10k - 20k) (npoptype20_3)

Data file: City Database

Overview

Valid: 1423
Invalid: 4126
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 895
End: 895
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1423
100%
Sysmiss 4126
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.