The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M / variable [F12]
central

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rhvj-ks71
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 02, 2013
Last modified
Apr 11, 2023
Page views
1159816
Downloads
29769
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata

(g3_1_10)

Data file: SLMSround7

Overview

Valid: 546
Invalid: 25
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 12000
Mean: 652.28
Standard deviation: 1286.225
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 369
End: 373
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 12000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 173
31.7%
50 9
1.6%
60 1
0.2%
70 1
0.2%
75 1
0.2%
100 29
5.3%
125 1
0.2%
150 11
2%
160 2
0.4%
175 1
0.2%
200 35
6.4%
225 1
0.2%
250 12
2.2%
275 1
0.2%
300 30
5.5%
320 1
0.2%
350 8
1.5%
400 15
2.7%
450 4
0.7%
500 61
11.2%
550 1
0.2%
600 19
3.5%
700 6
1.1%
750 4
0.7%
800 12
2.2%
900 1
0.2%
950 1
0.2%
1000 28
5.1%
1100 2
0.4%
1200 7
1.3%
1250 1
0.2%
1300 2
0.4%
1400 2
0.4%
1500 11
2%
1600 1
0.2%
1800 4
0.7%
2000 11
2%
2300 1
0.2%
2500 3
0.5%
3000 9
1.6%
3500 2
0.4%
4000 7
1.3%
4500 1
0.2%
4750 1
0.2%
5000 4
0.7%
6000 3
0.5%
7000 1
0.2%
8000 1
0.2%
10000 1
0.2%
10200 1
0.2%
12000 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 25
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.