The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M / variable [F12]
central

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rhvj-ks71
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 02, 2013
Last modified
Apr 11, 2023
Page views
1160558
Downloads
29780
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata

(gm3_3g)

Data file: SLMSround7

Overview

Valid: 143
Invalid: 428
Minimum: 1025
Maximum: 2500
Mean: 1415.909
Standard deviation: 235.262
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 438
End: 441
Width: 4
Range: 1025 - 2500
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1025 1
0.7%
1100 5
3.5%
1150 6
4.2%
1175 3
2.1%
1200 14
9.8%
1250 13
9.1%
1300 20
14%
1350 5
3.5%
1400 20
14%
1450 2
1.4%
1500 31
21.7%
1600 4
2.8%
1700 4
2.8%
1750 1
0.7%
1800 5
3.5%
1875 1
0.7%
2000 7
4.9%
2500 1
0.7%
Sysmiss 428
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.