The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M / variable [F15]
central

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rhvj-ks71
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 02, 2013
Last modified
Apr 11, 2023
Page views
1184332
Downloads
29904
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata

(j3_1_10)

Data file: SLMSround10

Overview

Valid: 361
Invalid: 192
Minimum: 50
Maximum: 15000
Mean: 1065.803
Standard deviation: 1729.129
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 286
End: 290
Width: 5
Range: 50 - 15000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
50 7
1.9%
60 1
0.3%
75 3
0.8%
80 1
0.3%
100 24
6.6%
150 11
3%
160 1
0.3%
200 28
7.8%
220 1
0.3%
250 20
5.5%
300 24
6.6%
350 2
0.6%
400 14
3.9%
450 4
1.1%
500 49
13.6%
560 1
0.3%
600 22
6.1%
700 8
2.2%
750 6
1.7%
800 10
2.8%
900 2
0.6%
1000 38
10.5%
1200 12
3.3%
1300 3
0.8%
1400 1
0.3%
1500 16
4.4%
1700 1
0.3%
1800 6
1.7%
2000 8
2.2%
2400 1
0.3%
2500 6
1.7%
3000 9
2.5%
3200 1
0.3%
3500 2
0.6%
4000 2
0.6%
4500 3
0.8%
5000 3
0.8%
6000 2
0.6%
7500 1
0.3%
8000 1
0.3%
8750 1
0.3%
10000 3
0.8%
13000 1
0.3%
15000 1
0.3%
Sysmiss 192
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.