The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M / variable [F16]
central

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rhvj-ks71
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 02, 2013
Last modified
Apr 11, 2023
Page views
1217869
Downloads
30426
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata

(k3_1_1)

Data file: SLMSround11

Overview

Valid: 504
Invalid: 41
Minimum: 7
Maximum: 400000
Mean: 27088.76
Standard deviation: 40578.169
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 300
End: 305
Width: 6
Range: 7 - 400000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
7 15
3%
30 1
0.2%
100 3
0.6%
150 4
0.8%
200 3
0.6%
250 4
0.8%
300 6
1.2%
350 2
0.4%
400 3
0.6%
500 6
1.2%
600 1
0.2%
700 1
0.2%
800 4
0.8%
900 1
0.2%
1000 10
2%
1100 1
0.2%
1300 1
0.2%
1500 9
1.8%
1600 2
0.4%
1800 4
0.8%
2000 16
3.2%
2400 1
0.2%
2500 8
1.6%
2600 1
0.2%
2800 1
0.2%
3000 17
3.4%
3200 1
0.2%
3500 5
1%
3700 1
0.2%
3800 1
0.2%
4000 8
1.6%
4500 1
0.2%
4800 1
0.2%
5000 14
2.8%
5500 1
0.2%
5800 1
0.2%
6000 14
2.8%
6500 3
0.6%
6800 1
0.2%
7000 10
2%
7500 2
0.4%
8000 11
2.2%
8400 1
0.2%
8500 2
0.4%
9000 6
1.2%
9300 1
0.2%
9500 1
0.2%
10000 23
4.6%
10500 2
0.4%
11000 3
0.6%
12000 11
2.2%
12500 1
0.2%
13000 3
0.6%
13500 2
0.4%
14000 2
0.4%
15000 21
4.2%
16000 1
0.2%
16800 1
0.2%
17000 7
1.4%
18000 7
1.4%
18800 1
0.2%
20000 23
4.6%
21000 1
0.2%
22000 5
1%
23000 2
0.4%
24000 7
1.4%
25000 22
4.4%
26000 1
0.2%
27000 1
0.2%
28000 4
0.8%
30000 22
4.4%
35000 11
2.2%
40000 6
1.2%
42000 2
0.4%
45000 8
1.6%
48000 2
0.4%
50000 11
2.2%
55000 5
1%
59000 1
0.2%
60000 4
0.8%
60500 1
0.2%
65000 5
1%
70000 3
0.6%
72000 1
0.2%
73000 1
0.2%
75000 14
2.8%
80000 8
1.6%
85000 2
0.4%
90000 3
0.6%
95000 1
0.2%
100000 14
2.8%
110000 2
0.4%
120000 3
0.6%
125000 1
0.2%
140000 2
0.4%
145000 1
0.2%
150000 2
0.4%
165000 1
0.2%
170000 1
0.2%
175000 1
0.2%
300000 1
0.2%
350000 1
0.2%
400000 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 41
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.