The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M / variable [F16]
central

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rhvj-ks71
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 02, 2013
Last modified
Apr 11, 2023
Page views
1156216
Downloads
29724
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata

(k3_1_2)

Data file: SLMSround11

Overview

Valid: 394
Invalid: 151
Minimum: 20
Maximum: 9000
Mean: 905.921
Standard deviation: 1112.172
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 306
End: 309
Width: 4
Range: 20 - 9000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
20 1
0.3%
50 13
3.3%
60 2
0.5%
70 3
0.8%
75 1
0.3%
80 2
0.5%
100 28
7.1%
125 1
0.3%
150 19
4.8%
190 1
0.3%
200 26
6.6%
230 1
0.3%
250 10
2.5%
275 1
0.3%
283 1
0.3%
300 25
6.3%
330 1
0.3%
350 9
2.3%
375 1
0.3%
380 1
0.3%
400 22
5.6%
450 3
0.8%
475 1
0.3%
500 35
8.9%
550 2
0.5%
600 16
4.1%
650 5
1.3%
700 14
3.6%
725 1
0.3%
750 4
1%
780 1
0.3%
800 14
3.6%
900 5
1.3%
1000 18
4.6%
1100 3
0.8%
1200 10
2.5%
1230 1
0.3%
1250 1
0.3%
1300 3
0.8%
1350 1
0.3%
1400 5
1.3%
1500 18
4.6%
1600 8
2%
1800 8
2%
1900 1
0.3%
2000 13
3.3%
2100 1
0.3%
2200 2
0.5%
2300 1
0.3%
2400 2
0.5%
2500 4
1%
2800 2
0.5%
3000 4
1%
3500 4
1%
3600 1
0.3%
3800 1
0.3%
4000 3
0.8%
4200 1
0.3%
4500 1
0.3%
5000 3
0.8%
6000 1
0.3%
7000 2
0.5%
9000 1
0.3%
Sysmiss 151
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.