The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M / variable [F16]
central

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rhvj-ks71
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 02, 2013
Last modified
Apr 11, 2023
Page views
1185903
Downloads
29936
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata

(k3_1_10)

Data file: SLMSround11

Overview

Valid: 367
Invalid: 178
Minimum: 40
Maximum: 20000
Mean: 1400.872
Standard deviation: 2053.57
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 342
End: 346
Width: 5
Range: 40 - 20000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
40 1
0.3%
50 2
0.5%
60 2
0.5%
70 1
0.3%
80 1
0.3%
100 12
3.3%
150 4
1.1%
160 1
0.3%
200 22
6%
250 7
1.9%
300 24
6.5%
350 4
1.1%
400 22
6%
450 4
1.1%
500 49
13.4%
600 18
4.9%
650 1
0.3%
700 10
2.7%
750 2
0.5%
800 18
4.9%
900 4
1.1%
950 1
0.3%
1000 38
10.4%
1200 10
2.7%
1250 2
0.5%
1300 3
0.8%
1400 1
0.3%
1500 18
4.9%
1600 2
0.5%
2000 27
7.4%
2400 1
0.3%
2500 7
1.9%
3000 17
4.6%
3500 2
0.5%
4000 6
1.6%
4500 1
0.3%
5000 3
0.8%
5600 1
0.3%
6000 6
1.6%
6500 1
0.3%
7000 3
0.8%
7500 1
0.3%
8000 1
0.3%
9000 2
0.5%
11000 1
0.3%
12000 1
0.3%
14000 1
0.3%
20000 1
0.3%
Sysmiss 178
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.