The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M / variable [F17]
central

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rhvj-ks71
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 02, 2013
Last modified
Apr 11, 2023
Page views
1187275
Downloads
30077
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata

(q5_1a_1)

Data file: SLMSround12

Overview

Valid: 468
Invalid: 86
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 150000
Mean: 4907.585
Standard deviation: 11577.671
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 225
End: 230
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 150000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 15
3.2%
50 2
0.4%
100 2
0.4%
150 3
0.6%
200 12
2.6%
250 4
0.9%
300 4
0.9%
450 1
0.2%
500 28
6%
600 3
0.6%
650 1
0.2%
700 2
0.4%
750 4
0.9%
800 8
1.7%
850 1
0.2%
1000 49
10.5%
1200 6
1.3%
1300 1
0.2%
1400 1
0.2%
1500 34
7.3%
1600 1
0.2%
1750 1
0.2%
1800 1
0.2%
2000 61
13%
2300 1
0.2%
2500 18
3.8%
3000 45
9.6%
3500 9
1.9%
3900 1
0.2%
4000 26
5.6%
4400 1
0.2%
4500 2
0.4%
4600 1
0.2%
5000 37
7.9%
5200 1
0.2%
5400 1
0.2%
5500 1
0.2%
6000 10
2.1%
7000 4
0.9%
8000 3
0.6%
9000 1
0.2%
10000 25
5.3%
11000 1
0.2%
12000 3
0.6%
15000 11
2.4%
16000 1
0.2%
17000 1
0.2%
20000 5
1.1%
24000 1
0.2%
25000 4
0.9%
35000 2
0.4%
50000 3
0.6%
75000 2
0.4%
125000 1
0.2%
150000 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 86
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.