The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M / variable [F17]
central

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rhvj-ks71
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 02, 2013
Last modified
Apr 11, 2023
Page views
1186418
Downloads
29957
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata

(q5_1a_5)

Data file: SLMSround12

Overview

Valid: 468
Invalid: 86
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 3000000
Mean: 182970.085
Standard deviation: 323183.875
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 250
End: 256
Width: 7
Range: 0 - 3000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 121
25.9%
500 1
0.2%
1000 1
0.2%
2500 2
0.4%
5000 1
0.2%
6000 1
0.2%
8000 1
0.2%
10000 9
1.9%
12500 1
0.2%
15000 2
0.4%
17000 1
0.2%
20000 8
1.7%
25000 8
1.7%
30000 12
2.6%
35000 5
1.1%
40000 2
0.4%
45000 1
0.2%
50000 32
6.8%
60000 3
0.6%
70000 1
0.2%
75000 8
1.7%
80000 5
1.1%
85000 1
0.2%
90000 7
1.5%
100000 50
10.7%
115000 1
0.2%
120000 2
0.4%
125000 3
0.6%
140000 1
0.2%
150000 29
6.2%
160000 1
0.2%
175000 1
0.2%
200000 40
8.5%
220000 2
0.4%
250000 12
2.6%
300000 27
5.8%
345000 1
0.2%
350000 4
0.9%
400000 10
2.1%
480000 1
0.2%
500000 14
3%
550000 1
0.2%
600000 9
1.9%
700000 1
0.2%
800000 5
1.1%
900000 1
0.2%
1000000 8
1.7%
1500000 8
1.7%
3000000 2
0.4%
Sysmiss 86
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.