The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M / variable [F18]
central

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rhvj-ks71
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 02, 2013
Last modified
Apr 11, 2023
Page views
1187317
Downloads
30077
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata

(q10_4_2_4)

Data file: SLMSround13

Overview

Valid: 264
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2303
End: 2323
Width: 21
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A Fernando 1
0.4%
AA Abeywardhana 1
0.4%
AC Jayathunga 1
0.4%
ADM Arul 1
0.4%
AG Waruni 1
0.4%
AL Ravin Prasannajith 1
0.4%
AT Sewwandi 1
0.4%
AWK Dilshan 1
0.4%
Abdul Asas 1
0.4%
Ajimya 1
0.4%
Amila 1
0.4%
Anill 1
0.4%
Anraz 1
0.4%
Anuradha 1
0.4%
Arfath 1
0.4%
Ashen 1
0.4%
Askar 1
0.4%
B Jayaweera 1
0.4%
BP Thushara 1
0.4%
Bhagya 1
0.4%
Bishara 1
0.4%
C Deshan 1
0.4%
C Madushani 1
0.4%
C Pushpani 1
0.4%
CV Abeysekara 1
0.4%
Chamal 1
0.4%
Chamara Pethum 1
0.4%
Chamidu 1
0.4%
Chamila 1
0.4%
Chamod Harshana 1
0.4%
Chanaka 1
0.4%
Charuni 1
0.4%
Chathumi Nimasara 1
0.4%
Chethana 1
0.4%
D Chanaka 1
0.4%
D Senadiraja 1
0.4%
D Sirimal 1
0.4%
D Taniya 1
0.4%
DKL Wanamali 1
0.4%
DN Dinith 1
0.4%
DSN Senevirathna 1
0.4%
Danadi 1
0.4%
Danushika 1
0.4%
Deyanum 1
0.4%
Dilini 1
0.4%
Diluka Lakshan 1
0.4%
Dinesh 1
0.4%
Dulan 1
0.4%
F Ahamad 1
0.4%
F Asfa 1
0.4%
F Ishana 1
0.4%
Fasiya 1
0.4%
Fathima Sahana 1
0.4%
Fathima Sifaza 1
0.4%
Fathima Vareeha 1
0.4%
Fazhan 1
0.4%
G Tharaka 1
0.4%
GHKD Rukantha 1
0.4%
GHN Ashani 1
0.4%
GHR Madusanka 1
0.4%
GP Deepika 1
0.4%
Ganga Samarakoon 1
0.4%
Gayan 1
0.4%
Gayan Susantha 1
0.4%
Gayani 1
0.4%
Gimarahami 1
0.4%
H Indika 1
0.4%
H Mushur 1
0.4%
H Nawarathna 1
0.4%
H Sandali Nawodyya 1
0.4%
H Susila 1
0.4%
HAT Desidu 1
0.4%
HD Alawaththa 1
0.4%
HH Lakma 1
0.4%
HHS Puspakumara 1
0.4%
HM Ransi Nona 1
0.4%
HO Upeksa 1
0.4%
HP Nawoda 1
0.4%
HS Anuththara 1
0.4%
Hafshan 1
0.4%
Harshana 1
0.4%
I Nilmini 1
0.4%
I Punchihewa 1
0.4%
I Uchiranga 1
0.4%
IHG Kasun 1
0.4%
IPG Kumuduni 1
0.4%
Imantha Randika 1
0.4%
Indika 1
0.4%
Indramana Madhumali 1
0.4%
Inoka 1
0.4%
Iroshani 1
0.4%
Ishani 1
0.4%
JP Kawidu 1
0.4%
Janith 1
0.4%
K Chamilka 1
0.4%
K Dananjaya 1
0.4%
K Dimilin Nona 1
0.4%
K Probdaya 1
0.4%
KB Dileepa 1
0.4%
KDDR Udaya 1
0.4%
KDH Nadisha 1
0.4%
KDU Maleesha 1
0.4%
KGT Himasa 1
0.4%
KPK Ramya 1
0.4%
KST Shan Ishara 1
0.4%
KT Rosmari 1
0.4%
Kalindu 1
0.4%
Kalpani 1
0.4%
Kamani Sujatha 1
0.4%
Kasun 1
0.4%
Kaushi Manuja 1
0.4%
Kavindi 2
0.8%
Kawindu Nishshanka 1
0.4%
Kawishka 1
0.4%
Kumar 1
0.4%
Kumudu Priyantha 1
0.4%
LD Lilawathi 1
0.4%
LP Dinesha 1
0.4%
Lakshi 1
0.4%
Lasidu 1
0.4%
Lasun 1
0.4%
M Afran 1
0.4%
M Anthaf 1
0.4%
M Bilar 1
0.4%
M Fasil 1
0.4%
M Hansi Nimesha 1
0.4%
M Lakmal 1
0.4%
M Maduwanthi 1
0.4%
M Mubeen 1
0.4%
M Musthaf 1
0.4%
M Nashim 1
0.4%
M Nirmala 1
0.4%
M Pabasara 1
0.4%
M Presanna 1
0.4%
MD Methmi 1
0.4%
MH Kavisa 1
0.4%
MH Nethmika 1
0.4%
MH Piumi 1
0.4%
MHSK Jayawikrama 1
0.4%
MHSM Sadaruwan 1
0.4%
MKGK Nethmali 1
0.4%
MN Mendis 1
0.4%
MP Franando 1
0.4%
MT Kamalawathi 1
0.4%
Mahesh 1
0.4%
Mahesh Prasanna 1
0.4%
Majith 1
0.4%
Malithi Silwa 1
0.4%
Manel 1
0.4%
Marushine 1
0.4%
Mohommad 1
0.4%
Musthak 1
0.4%
N Akisa 1
0.4%
N Madushanka 1
0.4%
N Rasanjali 1
0.4%
NH Saroja 1
0.4%
Nadeeka 1
0.4%
Nadeesha 1
0.4%
Nadeeshani 1
0.4%
Nafis 1
0.4%
Nashpa 1
0.4%
Nasifa 1
0.4%
Naween 1
0.4%
Nawmar 1
0.4%
Nethmi 1
0.4%
Nethmi Nikshitha 1
0.4%
Nihar 1
0.4%
Nilumina 1
0.4%
Nimashi Fernandoo 1
0.4%
Nipuni 1
0.4%
Nirosha Samanmali 1
0.4%
Nisansala 1
0.4%
Nishan 1
0.4%
P Gunawardana 1
0.4%
P Piyadasa 1
0.4%
P Sanjaya 1
0.4%
P Suranga 1
0.4%
P Tharaka 1
0.4%
PDH Chamini 1
0.4%
PG Indra 1
0.4%
PH Asanthika 1
0.4%
PH Subasini 1
0.4%
PH Timasha 1
0.4%
PHC Buddika 1
0.4%
PHI Wickrama 1
0.4%
PK Kasun 1
0.4%
PP Nilakshi 1
0.4%
Piyadasa 1
0.4%
Pramalatha 1
0.4%
Prebhath 1
0.4%
Priyadarshanee 1
0.4%
Priyantha 1
0.4%
R Priyashantha 1
0.4%
R Ravindra 1
0.4%
R Sampath 1
0.4%
RP Sanduni 1
0.4%
Ramyyalatha 1
0.4%
Ranga 1
0.4%
Rashmita 1
0.4%
Rasika 1
0.4%
Razaak 1
0.4%
Rupika 1
0.4%
S Chalot 1
0.4%
S Dulan 1
0.4%
S Kalpana 1
0.4%
S Kaumadi 1
0.4%
S Lanthra 1
0.4%
S Madushika 1
0.4%
S Maheshika 1
0.4%
S Rithika 1
0.4%
SHM Inthaff 1
0.4%
SHSM Silwa 1
0.4%
SMN Malshan 1
0.4%
SPS Saminda 1
0.4%
Safni Ahamad 1
0.4%
Sahajina 1
0.4%
Samali 1
0.4%
Sameena 1
0.4%
Saminda 1
0.4%
Samitha Nawamini 1
0.4%
Sanchitha 1
0.4%
Sanduni Ushara 1
0.4%
Sandyya Kumari 1
0.4%
Senuji 1
0.4%
Senuka Silwa 1
0.4%
Shahama 1
0.4%
Shashini Imsha 1
0.4%
Shashini Radisha 1
0.4%
Shashmitha Gimhana 1
0.4%
Shiran Mahesh 1
0.4%
Shiyama Fathima 1
0.4%
Sidath 1
0.4%
Sonaya Fernandoo 1
0.4%
Sujith 1
0.4%
T Chamalka 1
0.4%
T De Alwis 1
0.4%
T Pathirana 1
0.4%
TAL Chaman 1
0.4%
THA De Silva 1
0.4%
Tharidu 1
0.4%
Tharudu Jeewantha 1
0.4%
Thilomi Vasana 1
0.4%
Thivanka 1
0.4%
Udani 1
0.4%
V Oshana 1
0.4%
Vihanga 1
0.4%
W Sampath 1
0.4%
WB Raseena 1
0.4%
WC Lakruwan 1
0.4%
WGS Chathuranga 1
0.4%
WH Malsha 1
0.4%
WHA Sandamali 1
0.4%
WJAP Ashen 1
0.4%
WK Seneth 1
0.4%
WM Sachintha 1
0.4%
WP Dishan 1
0.4%
WS Nethmina 1
0.4%
WW Wikramasekara 1
0.4%
Wimukthi Sandaruwan 1
0.4%
Y Riyas 1
0.4%
YK Lumidu 1
0.4%
Yamuna 1
0.4%
Yasiru 1
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.