The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M / variable [F18]
central

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rhvj-ks71
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 02, 2013
Last modified
Apr 11, 2023
Page views
1186580
Downloads
29958
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata

(q10_4_2_5)

Data file: SLMSround13

Overview

Valid: 133
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2348
End: 2369
Width: 22
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
999 1
0.8%
A Udayangani 1
0.8%
A Weerasingha 1
0.8%
ADF Rasima 1
0.8%
AS Nirmal 1
0.8%
AWN Mandakini 1
0.8%
Abdul Raza 1
0.8%
Adeesha 1
0.8%
Afsa 1
0.8%
Ajith 1
0.8%
Alfar 1
0.8%
Alshan 1
0.8%
Amani 1
0.8%
Arshan 1
0.8%
Baby 1
0.8%
Bhagya 1
0.8%
C Madushanka 1
0.8%
C Nethmini 1
0.8%
Chalani 1
0.8%
Chamodani 1
0.8%
Chathura 1
0.8%
D Nirodha 1
0.8%
D Sehan 1
0.8%
D Tharika 1
0.8%
DH Eranga Lakmal 1
0.8%
DI Senevirathna 1
0.8%
Dilan sandaru 1
0.8%
Dilani 1
0.8%
Dilupa 1
0.8%
Dinali 1
0.8%
Duminda Pradeep Kumara 1
0.8%
F Fasila 1
0.8%
F Nasra 1
0.8%
F Sahinas 1
0.8%
Fanma 1
0.8%
Farshana 1
0.8%
GHD Ranmalinda 1
0.8%
Gangani Weeramali 1
0.8%
H Nawodya 1
0.8%
H Sajana 1
0.8%
H Sanju Malshantha 1
0.8%
HD Uththara 1
0.8%
HH Gunapala 1
0.8%
HH Pawani 1
0.8%
HI Silva 1
0.8%
HP Gayan 1
0.8%
Hadeeja 1
0.8%
Himashi 1
0.8%
IHJ Dulanja 1
0.8%
Imeth 1
0.8%
JP Dinithi 1
0.8%
Justine 1
0.8%
K Sewwandi 1
0.8%
KB Krishan 1
0.8%
KN Nimasha 1
0.8%
Kadija 1
0.8%
Kamla 1
0.8%
Kawidu 1
0.8%
Kosala 1
0.8%
L Desitha 1
0.8%
LD Kamalawathi 1
0.8%
Lahiru 1
0.8%
Lakshan 1
0.8%
Lalith 1
0.8%
M Ajmal 1
0.8%
M Binduri 1
0.8%
M Chanaka 1
0.8%
M Devini 1
0.8%
M Diyonis 1
0.8%
M Ferosi 1
0.8%
M Jayaweera 1
0.8%
M Riflan 1
0.8%
M Sulhan 1
0.8%
M Vihara 1
0.8%
MF Ali 1
0.8%
MKA Kawinda 1
0.8%
MKGS Sathsara 1
0.8%
MN Mendis 1
0.8%
MT Menara 1
0.8%
MW Munidase 1
0.8%
Mihira Thathsara 1
0.8%
Minsara 1
0.8%
Mishan 1
0.8%
Mithun 1
0.8%
Munawara 1
0.8%
N Damayanthi 1
0.8%
N Nilukshi 1
0.8%
N Sankalpa 1
0.8%
Nasfa 1
0.8%
Navodya 1
0.8%
Nazmiya 1
0.8%
Nethumini Niwarthna 1
0.8%
Nifar 1
0.8%
Nimesha 1
0.8%
Nipuni 1
0.8%
Nuwan 1
0.8%
Omasha 1
0.8%
P Deshan 1
0.8%
P Harshani 1
0.8%
P Kavinda 1
0.8%
P Menaka 1
0.8%
PGA Lal 1
0.8%
PH Lalith Chaminda 1
0.8%
PHS Dekumini 1
0.8%
PP Anura 1
0.8%
Premalatha 1
0.8%
Presanga 1
0.8%
R Bagya 1
0.8%
R Hasaranga 1
0.8%
RP Sinura 1
0.8%
Rishmi 1
0.8%
S Madushani 1
0.8%
S Sadaruwan 1
0.8%
SHM Ifaz 1
0.8%
SP Chamalka 1
0.8%
SU Aruna 1
0.8%
Sadan Ahamad 1
0.8%
Safra 1
0.8%
Sajjath 1
0.8%
Samantha 1
0.8%
Sandali 1
0.8%
Sanduni Hansamali 1
0.8%
Shawendra 1
0.8%
Shinathul Razana 1
0.8%
Shineeya 1
0.8%
Sinni Fathima 1
0.8%
Somawathi 1
0.8%
Sumanawathie Manawaka 1
0.8%
Supun chamika 1
0.8%
T Nimsara 1
0.8%
WH Kumudika 1
0.8%
WHC Madumali 1
0.8%
Wihini Perera 1
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.