The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M / variable [F19]
central

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rhvj-ks71
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 02, 2013
Last modified
Apr 11, 2023
Page views
951055
Downloads
26673
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata

How much more would you have to spend to repair the damage (q2_6)

Data file: SLMS_HHround1_labeled

Overview

Valid: 169
Invalid: 490
Minimum: 750
Maximum: 3000000
Mean: 116572.485
Standard deviation: 283895.079
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 589
End: 595
Width: 7
Range: 750 - 3000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
750 1
0.6%
1000 2
1.2%
2000 5
3%
2200 1
0.6%
2500 1
0.6%
2800 1
0.6%
3000 2
1.2%
3500 1
0.6%
4500 1
0.6%
5000 16
9.5%
7000 2
1.2%
8000 1
0.6%
10000 16
9.5%
12000 1
0.6%
15000 8
4.7%
20000 12
7.1%
25000 5
3%
28000 1
0.6%
30000 9
5.3%
33000 1
0.6%
35000 1
0.6%
45000 1
0.6%
50000 17
10.1%
60000 4
2.4%
65000 1
0.6%
69000 1
0.6%
75000 2
1.2%
80000 1
0.6%
90000 1
0.6%
100000 12
7.1%
125000 1
0.6%
147500 1
0.6%
150000 3
1.8%
180000 1
0.6%
200000 19
11.2%
300000 4
2.4%
400000 3
1.8%
450000 1
0.6%
500000 3
1.8%
600000 1
0.6%
700000 1
0.6%
900000 1
0.6%
1500000 1
0.6%
3000000 1
0.6%
Sysmiss 490
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.