The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M / variable [F19]
central

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rhvj-ks71
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 02, 2013
Last modified
Apr 11, 2023
Page views
951860
Downloads
26680
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata

What is the total value of the house and the land on which it is built? ( (q5_4)

Data file: SLMS_HHround1_labeled

Overview

Valid: 564
Invalid: 95
Minimum: 9
Maximum: 8000000
Mean: 962753.578
Standard deviation: 1120344.512
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 773
End: 779
Width: 7
Range: 9 - 8000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
9 2
0.4%
10000 1
0.2%
15000 2
0.4%
20000 1
0.2%
25000 2
0.4%
40000 1
0.2%
45000 1
0.2%
50000 2
0.4%
53000 1
0.2%
70000 1
0.2%
75000 4
0.7%
80000 4
0.7%
90000 1
0.2%
100000 15
2.7%
110000 1
0.2%
125000 1
0.2%
140000 1
0.2%
150000 16
2.8%
200000 28
5%
220000 1
0.2%
225000 1
0.2%
250000 12
2.1%
300000 49
8.7%
350000 8
1.4%
400000 37
6.6%
440000 1
0.2%
450000 2
0.4%
475000 1
0.2%
500000 74
13.1%
550000 2
0.4%
600000 35
6.2%
650000 2
0.4%
700000 31
5.5%
750000 1
0.2%
800000 33
5.9%
850000 1
0.2%
900000 5
0.9%
930000 1
0.2%
1000000 36
6.4%
1100000 2
0.4%
1200000 22
3.9%
1250000 1
0.2%
1300000 1
0.2%
1500000 37
6.6%
1600000 4
0.7%
1700000 3
0.5%
1800000 4
0.7%
1950000 1
0.2%
2000000 23
4.1%
2200000 1
0.2%
2500000 11
2%
2800000 3
0.5%
3000000 9
1.6%
3500000 1
0.2%
4000000 5
0.9%
5000000 12
2.1%
5500000 1
0.2%
6000000 1
0.2%
6500000 1
0.2%
7500000 2
0.4%
8000000 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 95
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.