The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M / variable [F19]
central

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rhvj-ks71
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 02, 2013
Last modified
Apr 11, 2023
Page views
950802
Downloads
26673
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata

If you had to pay rent for this house, how much would you have to pay for (q5_7)

Data file: SLMS_HHround1_labeled

Overview

Valid: 632
Invalid: 27
Minimum: 75
Maximum: 80000
Mean: 3223.536
Standard deviation: 4862.74
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 786
End: 790
Width: 5
Range: 75 - 80000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
75 1
0.2%
300 2
0.3%
350 2
0.3%
400 1
0.2%
450 1
0.2%
500 25
4%
600 3
0.5%
700 1
0.2%
750 5
0.8%
800 6
0.9%
1000 56
8.9%
1200 3
0.5%
1250 3
0.5%
1500 65
10.3%
1600 1
0.2%
1750 3
0.5%
1800 1
0.2%
2000 83
13.1%
2250 1
0.2%
2500 59
9.3%
2750 2
0.3%
3000 118
18.7%
3500 29
4.6%
3750 1
0.2%
4000 47
7.4%
4500 3
0.5%
5000 72
11.4%
6000 13
2.1%
7000 5
0.8%
7500 2
0.3%
8000 4
0.6%
10000 9
1.4%
20000 1
0.2%
40000 1
0.2%
50000 1
0.2%
60000 1
0.2%
80000 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 27
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.