The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M / variable [F21]
central

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rhvj-ks71
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 02, 2013
Last modified
Apr 11, 2023
Page views
1041913
Downloads
28099
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata

Approximate current value (rupees) of owned: Bicycles, tricycles and thre (c3_1_b_13)

Data file: SLMS_HHround9_labeled

Overview

Valid: 351
Invalid: 203
Minimum: 1000
Maximum: 300000
Mean: 19256.695
Standard deviation: 52911.256
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 435
End: 440
Width: 6
Range: 1000 - 300000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1000 1
0.3%
1500 5
1.4%
2000 15
4.3%
2500 7
2%
2600 1
0.3%
3000 20
5.7%
3500 16
4.6%
3800 1
0.3%
4000 39
11.1%
4500 17
4.8%
4900 1
0.3%
5000 65
18.5%
5200 1
0.3%
5500 4
1.1%
6000 58
16.5%
6500 13
3.7%
7000 17
4.8%
7300 1
0.3%
7500 3
0.9%
7700 1
0.3%
8000 10
2.8%
8500 6
1.7%
8600 1
0.3%
9000 2
0.6%
9500 3
0.9%
10000 8
2.3%
12000 2
0.6%
14000 1
0.3%
15000 2
0.6%
18000 1
0.3%
20000 2
0.6%
40000 2
0.6%
50000 1
0.3%
85000 1
0.3%
90000 1
0.3%
100000 1
0.3%
125000 1
0.3%
140000 1
0.3%
145000 1
0.3%
150000 2
0.6%
200000 5
1.4%
240000 2
0.6%
245000 1
0.3%
250000 1
0.3%
260000 2
0.6%
265000 2
0.6%
270000 1
0.3%
300000 2
0.6%
Sysmiss 203
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.