The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M / variable [F22]
central

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rhvj-ks71
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 02, 2013
Last modified
Apr 11, 2023
Page views
1197024
Downloads
30137
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata

Approximate current value (rupees) of owned: Refrigerator or freezer (k3_1_b_5)

Data file: SLMS_HHround11_labeled

Overview

Valid: 279
Invalid: 259
Minimum: 1500
Maximum: 100000
Mean: 30831.004
Standard deviation: 12473.149
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 427
End: 432
Width: 6
Range: 1500 - 100000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1500 1
0.4%
3000 9
3.2%
3100 1
0.4%
3750 1
0.4%
4000 2
0.7%
4500 2
0.7%
5000 1
0.4%
8500 1
0.4%
12000 1
0.4%
15000 8
2.9%
17000 3
1.1%
18000 5
1.8%
19000 2
0.7%
20000 12
4.3%
21000 1
0.4%
22000 2
0.7%
23000 3
1.1%
24000 3
1.1%
25000 26
9.3%
26000 3
1.1%
27000 13
4.7%
28000 13
4.7%
29000 4
1.4%
29800 1
0.4%
30000 42
15.1%
31000 1
0.4%
32000 7
2.5%
33000 1
0.4%
35000 29
10.4%
36000 2
0.7%
37000 6
2.2%
38000 7
2.5%
39000 1
0.4%
40000 19
6.8%
40200 1
0.4%
42000 6
2.2%
43000 1
0.4%
44000 1
0.4%
45000 13
4.7%
47000 2
0.7%
48000 1
0.4%
50000 13
4.7%
52000 1
0.4%
55000 1
0.4%
57000 1
0.4%
58000 1
0.4%
60000 1
0.4%
65000 2
0.7%
100000 1
0.4%
Sysmiss 259
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.