The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M / variable [F22]
central

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rhvj-ks71
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 02, 2013
Last modified
Apr 11, 2023
Page views
1200528
Downloads
30168
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata

Approximate current value (rupees) of owned: Bicycles, tricycles and thre (k3_1_b_13)

Data file: SLMS_HHround11_labeled

Overview

Valid: 340
Invalid: 198
Minimum: 1000
Maximum: 1250000
Mean: 27188.529
Standard deviation: 92323.965
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 469
End: 475
Width: 7
Range: 1000 - 1250000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1000 2
0.6%
1500 3
0.9%
2000 5
1.5%
2500 2
0.6%
3000 21
6.2%
3500 9
2.6%
3800 1
0.3%
4000 24
7.1%
4500 7
2.1%
4800 1
0.3%
5000 40
11.8%
5500 3
0.9%
6000 54
15.9%
6500 13
3.8%
7000 21
6.2%
7500 5
1.5%
8000 50
14.7%
8500 6
1.8%
9000 7
2.1%
10000 16
4.7%
11000 4
1.2%
12000 2
0.6%
13000 1
0.3%
15000 3
0.9%
16000 2
0.6%
18000 1
0.3%
19000 1
0.3%
20000 1
0.3%
22000 1
0.3%
25000 1
0.3%
27000 1
0.3%
35000 1
0.3%
40000 1
0.3%
44000 1
0.3%
45000 1
0.3%
50000 1
0.3%
60000 1
0.3%
85000 2
0.6%
89000 1
0.3%
100000 1
0.3%
105000 1
0.3%
120000 1
0.3%
150000 1
0.3%
200000 3
0.9%
208000 1
0.3%
240000 1
0.3%
250000 5
1.5%
265000 1
0.3%
275000 1
0.3%
286000 1
0.3%
290000 1
0.3%
305000 1
0.3%
322500 1
0.3%
420000 1
0.3%
500000 1
0.3%
1250000 1
0.3%
Sysmiss 198
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.