The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M / variable [F24]
central

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rhvj-ks71
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 02, 2013
Last modified
Apr 11, 2023
Page views
953294
Downloads
26696
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata

At market prices, value of current inventories (c2_13)

Data file: SLMSround3_labeled

Overview

Valid: 552
Invalid: 40
Minimum: 35
Maximum: 250000
Mean: 15608.741
Standard deviation: 25513.262
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 349
End: 354
Width: 6
Range: 35 - 250000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
35 1
0.2%
50 3
0.5%
65 1
0.2%
70 1
0.2%
95 1
0.2%
100 4
0.7%
120 2
0.4%
150 3
0.5%
180 2
0.4%
200 13
2.4%
230 1
0.2%
250 6
1.1%
290 1
0.2%
300 7
1.3%
305 1
0.2%
350 2
0.4%
400 6
1.1%
440 1
0.2%
450 1
0.2%
500 20
3.6%
510 1
0.2%
530 1
0.2%
600 7
1.3%
700 1
0.2%
750 1
0.2%
800 5
0.9%
900 4
0.7%
1000 28
5.1%
1050 1
0.2%
1100 1
0.2%
1200 4
0.7%
1300 3
0.5%
1320 1
0.2%
1350 2
0.4%
1500 17
3.1%
1600 3
0.5%
1700 1
0.2%
1800 3
0.5%
1850 1
0.2%
2000 21
3.8%
2200 1
0.2%
2300 1
0.2%
2500 8
1.4%
2560 1
0.2%
3000 26
4.7%
3100 1
0.2%
3300 2
0.4%
3500 5
0.9%
3600 1
0.2%
4000 14
2.5%
4200 1
0.2%
4500 1
0.2%
4550 1
0.2%
4800 1
0.2%
5000 25
4.5%
5250 1
0.2%
5400 1
0.2%
5500 1
0.2%
6000 21
3.8%
6500 1
0.2%
7000 2
0.4%
8000 17
3.1%
8200 1
0.2%
8400 1
0.2%
8500 2
0.4%
9000 3
0.5%
9500 1
0.2%
10000 31
5.6%
11000 1
0.2%
12000 9
1.6%
13000 4
0.7%
14000 1
0.2%
15000 19
3.4%
16000 3
0.5%
17000 3
0.5%
18000 3
0.5%
19000 1
0.2%
20000 25
4.5%
21000 1
0.2%
22000 2
0.4%
25000 25
4.5%
28000 1
0.2%
29000 2
0.4%
30000 27
4.9%
33000 1
0.2%
35000 5
0.9%
36000 1
0.2%
40000 8
1.4%
44000 1
0.2%
45000 2
0.4%
50000 19
3.4%
50075 1
0.2%
55000 3
0.5%
60000 4
0.7%
70000 3
0.5%
75000 8
1.4%
80000 3
0.5%
85000 1
0.2%
90000 1
0.2%
100000 1
0.2%
125000 2
0.4%
150000 3
0.5%
160000 1
0.2%
175000 1
0.2%
250000 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 40
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.