The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M / variable [F24]
central

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rhvj-ks71
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 02, 2013
Last modified
Apr 11, 2023
Page views
1196238
Downloads
30133
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata

Amount spent during September on: Travelling (c3_1_10)

Data file: SLMSround3_labeled

Overview

Valid: 585
Invalid: 7
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 10000
Mean: 436.684
Standard deviation: 1012.553
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 416
End: 420
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 10000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 273
46.7%
20 1
0.2%
24 2
0.3%
25 1
0.2%
30 2
0.3%
36 1
0.2%
40 1
0.2%
50 9
1.5%
60 1
0.2%
80 2
0.3%
100 22
3.8%
120 1
0.2%
150 10
1.7%
160 2
0.3%
200 36
6.2%
240 1
0.2%
250 8
1.4%
280 1
0.2%
300 31
5.3%
350 5
0.9%
400 13
2.2%
416 1
0.2%
425 1
0.2%
450 1
0.2%
480 1
0.2%
500 36
6.2%
600 13
2.2%
680 1
0.2%
700 6
1%
750 1
0.2%
800 15
2.6%
900 3
0.5%
1000 31
5.3%
1200 3
0.5%
1250 1
0.2%
1300 1
0.2%
1500 15
2.6%
1600 1
0.2%
1800 2
0.3%
2000 9
1.5%
2100 1
0.2%
2500 3
0.5%
3000 6
1%
3600 1
0.2%
4500 1
0.2%
5000 1
0.2%
6000 3
0.5%
7000 1
0.2%
9000 2
0.3%
10000 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 7
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.