The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M / variable [F24]
central

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rhvj-ks71
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 02, 2013
Last modified
Apr 11, 2023
Page views
1184654
Downloads
29924
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata

Most difficult or troubling question for the respondent (cz_7_1)

Data file: SLMSround3_labeled

Overview

Valid: 592
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 100
Maximum: 998
Mean: 826.628
Standard deviation: 167.575
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2055
End: 2057
Width: 3
Range: 100 - 998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
100 1
0.2%
400 1
0.2%
405 1
0.2%
413 3
0.5%
414 1
0.2%
415 1
0.2%
500 11
1.9%
501 15
2.5%
502 21
3.5%
504 3
0.5%
505 5
0.8%
506 2
0.3%
508 1
0.2%
511 1
0.2%
605 1
0.2%
706 2
0.3%
750 60
10.1%
751 5
0.8%
752 15
2.5%
753 2
0.3%
754 8
1.4%
755 163
27.5%
756 5
0.8%
760 3
0.5%
763 3
0.5%
764 1
0.2%
800 1
0.2%
801 1
0.2%
807 1
0.2%
993 4
0.7%
994 213
36%
995 10
1.7%
998 27
4.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.