The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M / variable [F5]
central

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rhvj-ks71
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 02, 2013
Last modified
Apr 11, 2023
Page views
1156003
Downloads
29721
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata

Name of other physical assets damaged or destroyed (q1_32b71)

Data file: SLMSround1

Overview

Valid: 43
Invalid: 574
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 145
End: 148
Width: 4
Range: 836 - 1037
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
836 1
2.3%
1001 Clock 0
0%
1002 Refrigerator 13
30.2%
1003 Oven 2
4.7%
1004 Gas Cooker 3
7%
1005 Rice Cooker 0
0%
1006 Showcase 8
18.6%
1007 Blender 2
4.7%
1008 Fan 0
0%
1009 Wedding reception equipment 1
2.3%
1010 Roll Cage 0
0%
1011 Types of trees 0
0%
1012 Almera 1
2.3%
1013 Iron tools 0
0%
1014 Petrol max 0
0%
1015 Bell 0
0%
1016 Plastic Chairs 1
2.3%
1017 Rig foam boxes 1
2.3%
1018 Gas cylinder 1
2.3%
1019 Pipe rings 0
0%
1020 Steamer iron board 0
0%
1021 Beater 0
0%
1022 Tent material 3
7%
1023 Rotti stone 0
0%
1024 Boxer wheel 0
0%
1025 Plastic racks 0
0%
1026 Lathe work 0
0%
1027 Fiber related other assets 1
2.3%
1028 Phones 1
2.3%
1029 Nameboards 0
0%
1030 Workers 0
0%
1031 Lightmeter 1
2.3%
1032 Eylashes 1
2.3%
1033 Barrels 0
0%
1034 Cement tank 0
0%
1035 Flower pot comoflauge nets 0
0%
1036 Oxygen Cylinders 1
2.3%
1037 Furnance 1
2.3%
Sysmiss 574
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.