The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M / variable [F5]
central

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rhvj-ks71
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 02, 2013
Last modified
Apr 11, 2023
Page views
1199426
Downloads
30142
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata

Cost to replace these business tools or utensils in similar conditions (q1_36f11)

Data file: SLMSround1

Overview

Valid: 617
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 75000
Mean: 1472.096
Standard deviation: 4903.598
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1013
End: 1017
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 75000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 169
27.4%
8 1
0.2%
20 5
0.8%
30 1
0.2%
40 1
0.2%
50 4
0.6%
60 2
0.3%
65 2
0.3%
75 3
0.5%
80 1
0.2%
95 1
0.2%
100 10
1.6%
120 3
0.5%
125 1
0.2%
135 1
0.2%
150 10
1.6%
175 2
0.3%
180 1
0.2%
200 11
1.8%
225 2
0.3%
240 1
0.2%
250 17
2.8%
275 3
0.5%
280 1
0.2%
300 30
4.9%
350 19
3.1%
375 3
0.5%
400 11
1.8%
450 8
1.3%
500 44
7.1%
550 2
0.3%
575 1
0.2%
600 16
2.6%
650 4
0.6%
700 5
0.8%
750 4
0.6%
800 17
2.8%
850 3
0.5%
880 1
0.2%
900 3
0.5%
950 1
0.2%
1000 36
5.8%
1100 1
0.2%
1200 8
1.3%
1250 1
0.2%
1300 1
0.2%
1400 3
0.5%
1475 1
0.2%
1500 37
6%
1550 1
0.2%
1600 1
0.2%
1700 1
0.2%
1800 6
1%
2000 21
3.4%
2100 1
0.2%
2150 1
0.2%
2200 2
0.3%
2305 1
0.2%
2500 11
1.8%
2700 2
0.3%
3000 16
2.6%
3300 1
0.2%
3600 1
0.2%
4000 3
0.5%
4500 1
0.2%
4700 1
0.2%
5000 7
1.1%
5500 1
0.2%
6000 4
0.6%
8000 1
0.2%
9000 1
0.2%
10000 6
1%
13000 2
0.3%
20000 5
0.8%
25000 1
0.2%
35000 1
0.2%
37000 1
0.2%
40000 2
0.3%
75000 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.