The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M / variable [F5]
central

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rhvj-ks71
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 02, 2013
Last modified
Apr 11, 2023
Page views
1153700
Downloads
29688
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata

Expected average monthly profits 3 months from now (q5_10_4)

Data file: SLMSround1

Overview

Valid: 617
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 275
Maximum: 77500
Mean: 5324.109
Standard deviation: 5129.459
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2074
End: 2078
Width: 5
Range: 275 - 77500
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
275 1
0.2%
350 1
0.2%
400 2
0.3%
450 3
0.5%
550 2
0.3%
600 2
0.3%
650 4
0.6%
700 1
0.2%
750 3
0.5%
800 1
0.2%
850 4
0.6%
900 5
0.8%
950 3
0.5%
1000 6
1%
1100 4
0.6%
1125 1
0.2%
1150 3
0.5%
1250 20
3.2%
1350 3
0.5%
1400 2
0.3%
1450 1
0.2%
1500 8
1.3%
1600 1
0.2%
1700 1
0.2%
1750 28
4.5%
2000 24
3.9%
2100 1
0.2%
2250 15
2.4%
2350 1
0.2%
2400 2
0.3%
2500 25
4.1%
2750 10
1.6%
2875 1
0.2%
3000 30
4.9%
3100 2
0.3%
3250 10
1.6%
3400 2
0.3%
3500 44
7.1%
3750 17
2.8%
4000 35
5.7%
4250 11
1.8%
4350 1
0.2%
4500 26
4.2%
4750 1
0.2%
5000 22
3.6%
5100 1
0.2%
5250 5
0.8%
5500 21
3.4%
5750 4
0.6%
6000 23
3.7%
6250 1
0.2%
6500 15
2.4%
6750 3
0.5%
7000 19
3.1%
7250 3
0.5%
7500 19
3.1%
8000 7
1.1%
8250 3
0.5%
8400 1
0.2%
8500 10
1.6%
9000 9
1.5%
9500 4
0.6%
10000 6
1%
10500 5
0.8%
11000 11
1.8%
11250 1
0.2%
11500 7
1.1%
11750 1
0.2%
12000 3
0.5%
12500 12
1.9%
13000 3
0.5%
13500 3
0.5%
14000 2
0.3%
14500 1
0.2%
14750 1
0.2%
15000 4
0.6%
16000 3
0.5%
16500 1
0.2%
17500 4
0.6%
18750 1
0.2%
20000 2
0.3%
22500 3
0.5%
25000 2
0.3%
30000 2
0.3%
77500 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.