The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / COM_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F11]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Comoros, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COM_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
145303
Downloads
39
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Comoros-ID
  • WHS-Comoros_F2
  • WHS-Comoros_F3
  • WHS-Comoros_F4
  • WHS-Comoros_F5
  • WHS-Comoros_F6
  • WHS-Comoros_F7

Confidentiality of Personal Information (q7101)

Data file: WHS-Comoros_F5

Overview

Valid: 1750
Invalid: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2157
End: 2160
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How important is "confidentiality of personal information" to you? This means, having information about your health and other personal information kept confidential having conversations with health care providers without other people overhearing.
- Extremely important
- Very important
- Moderately important
- A little important
- Not important
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Extremely Important 693
39.6%
2 Very Important 746
42.6%
3 Moderately Important 197
11.3%
4 Slightly Important 103
5.9%
5 Not Important 11
0.6%
Sysmiss 9
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.