The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / COM_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F11]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Comoros, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COM_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
144784
Downloads
39
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Comoros-ID
  • WHS-Comoros_F2
  • WHS-Comoros_F3
  • WHS-Comoros_F4
  • WHS-Comoros_F5
  • WHS-Comoros_F6
  • WHS-Comoros_F7

Tests (q7413)

Data file: WHS-Comoros_F5

Overview

Valid: 467
Invalid: 1292
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 110000
Mean: 3838.233
Standard deviation: 9890.766
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2555
End: 2563
Width: 9
Range: 0 - 3000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Thinking about your [child’s] last hospital stay, how much did you or your household pay for: Tests
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 67
14.3%
5 1
0.2%
8 Do not know 78
16.7%
9 Not applicable, not have 0
0%
88 2
0.4%
200 1
0.2%
250 2
0.4%
300 6
1.3%
500 16
3.4%
600 1
0.2%
700 1
0.2%
750 2
0.4%
1000 40
8.6%
1250 3
0.6%
1500 31
6.6%
2000 45
9.6%
2500 16
3.4%
3000 43
9.2%
3500 9
1.9%
3700 1
0.2%
3750 1
0.2%
4000 6
1.3%
4150 1
0.2%
4500 3
0.6%
5000 25
5.4%
5500 1
0.2%
6000 10
2.1%
6500 4
0.9%
7000 4
0.9%
7500 8
1.7%
8000 1
0.2%
9000 1
0.2%
10000 7
1.5%
12000 2
0.4%
12500 3
0.6%
15000 7
1.5%
20000 2
0.4%
23000 1
0.2%
25000 4
0.9%
30000 1
0.2%
35000 2
0.4%
40000 2
0.4%
42500 1
0.2%
60000 1
0.2%
75000 2
0.4%
85000 1
0.2%
110000 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 1292
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.