The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / COM_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F12]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Comoros, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COM_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
172679
Downloads
39
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Comoros-ID
  • WHS-Comoros_F2
  • WHS-Comoros_F3
  • WHS-Comoros_F4
  • WHS-Comoros_F5
  • WHS-Comoros_F6
  • WHS-Comoros_F7

month / year of birth (q5002)

Data file: WHS-Comoros_F6

Overview

Valid: 1462
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 61
End: 68
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the month and year of birth?
Categories
Value Category Cases
01/1969 1
0.1%
01/1973 1
0.1%
01/1974 1
0.1%
01/1980 2
0.1%
01/1984 2
0.1%
01/1986 2
0.1%
01/1987 2
0.1%
01/1988 2
0.1%
01/1990 2
0.1%
01/1991 3
0.2%
01/1992 3
0.2%
01/1993 2
0.1%
01/1994 2
0.1%
01/1996 5
0.3%
01/1997 3
0.2%
01/1998 1
0.1%
01/1999 3
0.2%
01/2000 1
0.1%
01/2001 3
0.2%
01/2002 3
0.2%
01/2003 4
0.3%
02/1971 1
0.1%
02/1973 1
0.1%
02/1979 1
0.1%
02/1981 2
0.1%
02/1982 4
0.3%
02/1983 2
0.1%
02/1984 2
0.1%
02/1985 4
0.3%
02/1986 2
0.1%
02/1987 1
0.1%
02/1988 2
0.1%
02/1989 2
0.1%
02/1990 1
0.1%
02/1991 2
0.1%
02/1992 1
0.1%
02/1993 7
0.5%
02/1994 2
0.1%
02/1995 3
0.2%
02/1996 2
0.1%
02/1997 3
0.2%
02/1998 1
0.1%
02/1999 1
0.1%
02/2000 3
0.2%
02/2001 3
0.2%
02/2002 1
0.1%
02/2003 2
0.1%
03/1967 1
0.1%
03/1974 1
0.1%
03/1980 1
0.1%
03/1981 1
0.1%
03/1983 2
0.1%
03/1984 2
0.1%
03/1985 1
0.1%
03/1986 2
0.1%
03/1987 1
0.1%
03/1989 2
0.1%
03/1990 2
0.1%
03/1991 7
0.5%
03/1992 2
0.1%
03/1993 3
0.2%
03/1994 3
0.2%
03/1995 2
0.1%
03/1996 4
0.3%
03/1997 3
0.2%
03/1998 2
0.1%
03/1999 4
0.3%
03/2000 2
0.1%
03/2001 7
0.5%
03/2002 7
0.5%
03/2003 4
0.3%
04/1976 1
0.1%
04/1977 1
0.1%
04/1980 1
0.1%
04/1981 4
0.3%
04/1982 1
0.1%
04/1984 3
0.2%
04/1985 3
0.2%
04/1987 1
0.1%
04/1990 1
0.1%
04/1991 5
0.3%
04/1992 1
0.1%
04/1994 5
0.3%
04/1995 4
0.3%
04/1996 3
0.2%
04/1997 4
0.3%
04/1998 2
0.1%
04/1999 4
0.3%
04/2000 2
0.1%
04/2001 1
0.1%
04/2002 3
0.2%
04/2003 1
0.1%
05/1974 1
0.1%
05/1978 2
0.1%
05/1979 1
0.1%
05/1983 1
0.1%
05/1986 1
0.1%
05/1988 1
0.1%
05/1989 2
0.1%
05/1992 3
0.2%
05/1993 2
0.1%
05/1994 1
0.1%
05/1995 5
0.3%
05/1996 3
0.2%
05/1997 8
0.5%
05/1998 3
0.2%
05/1999 4
0.3%
05/2000 3
0.2%
05/2001 6
0.4%
05/2002 1
0.1%
06/1980 1
0.1%
06/1981 1
0.1%
06/1982 1
0.1%
06/1983 1
0.1%
06/1985 1
0.1%
06/1986 3
0.2%
06/1988 7
0.5%
06/1989 1
0.1%
06/1990 2
0.1%
06/1992 1
0.1%
06/1993 1
0.1%
06/1994 2
0.1%
06/1995 4
0.3%
06/1996 2
0.1%
06/1997 2
0.1%
06/1998 2
0.1%
06/1999 3
0.2%
06/2000 5
0.3%
06/2001 2
0.1%
06/2002 2
0.1%
07/1977 1
0.1%
07/1982 1
0.1%
07/1984 1
0.1%
07/1985 1
0.1%
07/1987 2
0.1%
07/1988 1
0.1%
07/1989 1
0.1%
07/1990 2
0.1%
07/1992 2
0.1%
07/1993 1
0.1%
07/1994 2
0.1%
07/1996 1
0.1%
07/1997 1
0.1%
07/1998 7
0.5%
07/1999 4
0.3%
07/2000 4
0.3%
07/2001 3
0.2%
07/2002 5
0.3%
08/1975 1
0.1%
08/1977 1
0.1%
08/1978 3
0.2%
08/1980 1
0.1%
08/1984 1
0.1%
08/1985 1
0.1%
08/1986 1
0.1%
08/1987 2
0.1%
08/1989 1
0.1%
08/1992 1
0.1%
08/1994 1
0.1%
08/1995 2
0.1%
08/1996 3
0.2%
08/1997 3
0.2%
08/1998 2
0.1%
08/1999 3
0.2%
08/2000 5
0.3%
08/2001 2
0.1%
08/2002 2
0.1%
08/2003 1
0.1%
09/1976 1
0.1%
09/1979 1
0.1%
09/1986 1
0.1%
09/1988 1
0.1%
09/1989 2
0.1%
09/1990 1
0.1%
09/1992 2
0.1%
09/1993 1
0.1%
09/1994 2
0.1%
09/1995 2
0.1%
09/1996 2
0.1%
09/1997 1
0.1%
09/1998 4
0.3%
09/1999 2
0.1%
09/2000 2
0.1%
09/2001 4
0.3%
09/2002 4
0.3%
10/1981 1
0.1%
10/1986 1
0.1%
10/1988 1
0.1%
10/1989 1
0.1%
10/1990 1
0.1%
10/1991 1
0.1%
10/1992 2
0.1%
10/1993 1
0.1%
10/1994 2
0.1%
10/1995 1
0.1%
10/1996 1
0.1%
10/1997 3
0.2%
10/1998 1
0.1%
10/1999 3
0.2%
10/2000 2
0.1%
10/2001 3
0.2%
10/2002 4
0.3%
11/1973 1
0.1%
11/1976 1
0.1%
11/1978 1
0.1%
11/1981 1
0.1%
11/1983 2
0.1%
11/1985 1
0.1%
11/1986 1
0.1%
11/1988 2
0.1%
11/1989 1
0.1%
11/1990 1
0.1%
11/1991 1
0.1%
11/1992 3
0.2%
11/1993 3
0.2%
11/1994 1
0.1%
11/1995 1
0.1%
11/1996 1
0.1%
11/1997 1
0.1%
11/1998 1
0.1%
11/1999 3
0.2%
11/2000 2
0.1%
11/2001 3
0.2%
11/2002 1
0.1%
12/1942 1
0.1%
12/1967 1
0.1%
12/1970 1
0.1%
12/1971 2
0.1%
12/1973 5
0.3%
12/1974 6
0.4%
12/1975 5
0.3%
12/1976 12
0.8%
12/1977 8
0.5%
12/1978 24
1.6%
12/1979 12
0.8%
12/1980 15
1%
12/1981 18
1.2%
12/1982 19
1.3%
12/1983 42
2.9%
12/1984 25
1.7%
12/1985 47
3.2%
12/1986 48
3.3%
12/1987 50
3.4%
12/1988 54
3.7%
12/1989 42
2.9%
12/1990 39
2.7%
12/1991 50
3.4%
12/1992 47
3.2%
12/1993 55
3.8%
12/1994 55
3.8%
12/1995 52
3.6%
12/1996 59
4%
12/1997 52
3.6%
12/1998 32
2.2%
12/1999 31
2.1%
12/2000 31
2.1%
12/2001 17
1.2%
12/2002 16
1.1%
12/2003 4
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Universe
This question is to be asked to women respondens of reproductive (18-49) yrs age.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.