The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / KEN_2013-2017_GABIE_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

GET Ahead Business Training Program Impact Evaluation 2013 - 2017, Baseline & Follow-up Surveys

Kenya, 2013 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2013-2017_GABIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/z7z6-bp29
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 17, 2014
Last modified
Dec 12, 2017
Page views
262425
Downloads
19330
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • AllBaselineKenyaPublicUse
  • Customer
    Survey_publicuse
  • Female&MaleVendorSurveys_appended_publicuse
  • indtreatstatus
  • mentorstatus
  • newIntMarkets
  • PhotoInventoryData_r2_public
  • r2r3publicuse2
  • r4r5publicuse

S1.14 involved other (b_s1_14_other_03)

Data file: AllBaselineKenyaPublicUse

Overview

Valid: 3483
Invalid: 54
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2096
End: 2096
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Who else is involved in [INSERT TASK]?
Deciding whether to invest in the business (a machine, large tool, adding more stock to sell)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Spouse 94
2.7%
2 Children 17
0.5%
3 Sibling(s) 8
0.2%
4 Parent(s) 4
0.1%
5 Other relatives 7
0.2%
6 Non relatives 24
0.7%
7 No on else 3329
95.6%
Sysmiss 54
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.