The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / KEN_2013-2017_GABIE_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

GET Ahead Business Training Program Impact Evaluation 2013 - 2017, Baseline & Follow-up Surveys

Kenya, 2013 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2013-2017_GABIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/z7z6-bp29
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 17, 2014
Last modified
Dec 12, 2017
Page views
262015
Downloads
19314
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • AllBaselineKenyaPublicUse
  • Customer
    Survey_publicuse
  • Female&MaleVendorSurveys_appended_publicuse
  • indtreatstatus
  • mentorstatus
  • newIntMarkets
  • PhotoInventoryData_r2_public
  • r2r3publicuse2
  • r4r5publicuse

S11.7c. In a typical case, how likely are you to get agreement or permission ? (b_s11_7c_6)

Data file: AllBaselineKenyaPublicUse

Overview

Valid: 2337
Invalid: 1200
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4489
End: 4489
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Other personal and household decision making
Literal question
In a typical case, how likely are you to get agreement or permission?
Take out a loan
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Almost certain not to get 73
3.1%
2 Unlikely to get 58
2.5%
3 Could get or not 770
32.9%
4 Likely to get 700
30%
5 Almost certain to get 736
31.5%
Sysmiss 1200
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.