The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / KEN_2013-2017_GABIE_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

GET Ahead Business Training Program Impact Evaluation 2013 - 2017, Baseline & Follow-up Surveys

Kenya, 2013 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2013-2017_GABIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/z7z6-bp29
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 17, 2014
Last modified
Dec 12, 2017
Page views
262335
Downloads
19317
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • AllBaselineKenyaPublicUse
  • Customer
    Survey_publicuse
  • Female&MaleVendorSurveys_appended_publicuse
  • indtreatstatus
  • mentorstatus
  • newIntMarkets
  • PhotoInventoryData_r2_public
  • r2r3publicuse2
  • r4r5publicuse

S11.8.iv. the locations I work in (b_s11_8_d)

Data file: AllBaselineKenyaPublicUse

Overview

Valid: 2362
Invalid: 1175
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4496
End: 4496
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
I am going ask you about your husband's attitude to certain aspects of your work. For each item, please tell me on a scale of 1-5 how much your husband supports you.
Literal question
How much is your husband in agreement with …. ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Is in complete opposition to 4
0.2%
2 Is dissatisfied 24
1%
3 Does not have an opinion 118
5%
4 Is satisfied 1053
44.6%
5 Supports me completely 1163
49.2%
Sysmiss 1175
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.