The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / KEN_2013-2017_GABIE_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

GET Ahead Business Training Program Impact Evaluation 2013 - 2017, Baseline & Follow-up Surveys

Kenya, 2013 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2013-2017_GABIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/z7z6-bp29
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 17, 2014
Last modified
Dec 12, 2017
Page views
252479
Downloads
19187
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • AllBaselineKenyaPublicUse
  • Customer
    Survey_publicuse
  • Female&MaleVendorSurveys_appended_publicuse
  • indtreatstatus
  • mentorstatus
  • newIntMarkets
  • PhotoInventoryData_r2_public
  • r2r3publicuse2
  • r4r5publicuse

S11.10b. If I needed money and my spouse was not at home, I would feel comfortab (b_s11_10b)

Data file: AllBaselineKenyaPublicUse

Overview

Valid: 2363
Invalid: 1174
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4501
End: 4501
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
If I needed money and my spouse was not at home, I would feel comfortable taking the money from my spouse's wallet/purse.
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Disagree strongly 975
41.3%
2 Disagree 544
23%
3 Neither agree nor disagree 89
3.8%
4 Agree 416
17.6%
5 Agree strongly 339
14.3%
Sysmiss 1174
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.