The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / KEN_2013-2017_GABIE_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

GET Ahead Business Training Program Impact Evaluation 2013 - 2017, Baseline & Follow-up Surveys

Kenya, 2013 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2013-2017_GABIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/z7z6-bp29
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 17, 2014
Last modified
Dec 12, 2017
Page views
252376
Downloads
19187
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • AllBaselineKenyaPublicUse
  • Customer
    Survey_publicuse
  • Female&MaleVendorSurveys_appended_publicuse
  • indtreatstatus
  • mentorstatus
  • newIntMarkets
  • PhotoInventoryData_r2_public
  • r2r3publicuse2
  • r4r5publicuse

6. If so, which other markets? (q6_listmarkets2)

Data file: Customer Survey_publicuse

Overview

Valid: 136
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 257
End: 283
Width: 27
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
If so, which other markets?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-555 1
0.7%
0 2
1.5%
1021 2
1.5%
1041 1
0.7%
1056 1
0.7%
1057 1
0.7%
1093 1
0.7%
1100 1
0.7%
2004 3
2.2%
2010 2
1.5%
2015 1
0.7%
2038 2
1.5%
2039 1
0.7%
2044 3
2.2%
2046 2
1.5%
2046,2004 1
0.7%
2049 2
1.5%
2053 1
0.7%
2057 1
0.7%
3020 3
2.2%
3025 1
0.7%
3028 1
0.7%
4063 1
0.7%
Bungoma 1
0.7%
Chwele 1
0.7%
EMBU TOWN 1
0.7%
Embu 1
0.7%
Embu town 1
0.7%
Endau 1
0.7%
Gai 1
0.7%
Gathangeri 1
0.7%
ISHIARA 1
0.7%
Ikutha 1
0.7%
Itusya 1
0.7%
Junction market. 1
0.7%
KABATI 1
0.7%
KIOMO 1
0.7%
KIRITIRI 1
0.7%
Kabati 2
1.5%
Kairuri 1
0.7%
Kalundu 1
0.7%
Kalundu market. 1
0.7%
Kambi ya mwanza 1
0.7%
Kamuongo 1
0.7%
Kamuwongo 1
0.7%
Kasee 1
0.7%
Katia 1
0.7%
Kavisuni Market. 1
0.7%
Kavumbuni mkt 1
0.7%
Kenyenya 2013, Riosiri 2049 1
0.7%
Kibwe 1
0.7%
Kiliko 1
0.7%
Kingaatani 1
0.7%
Kipugu 1
0.7%
Kisasi 1
0.7%
Kisasi mkt 1
0.7%
Kisumu 1
0.7%
Kithome 1
0.7%
Kitingia 1
0.7%
Kitui 3
2.2%
Kitui Market 3
2.2%
Kiusyani 1
0.7%
Kwa Kavonge Market 1
0.7%
Kwa Kithoko Market 1
0.7%
Kwa kilui 1
0.7%
Luanda 1
0.7%
Lubao 1
0.7%
Lwannda 1
0.7%
MIGWANI 1
0.7%
Mamboleo 1
0.7%
Maraba 1
0.7%
Mbitini Market. 1
0.7%
Mbondoni 1
0.7%
Miambani market 1
0.7%
Migwani 1
0.7%
Migwani Market. 1
0.7%
Mingwani 1
0.7%
Misakwani 1
0.7%
Mukhweya 1
0.7%
Mulango 1
0.7%
Mulutu 1
0.7%
Musa Market. 1
0.7%
Musoli 1
0.7%
Musuuani 1
0.7%
Mutha 1
0.7%
Mutituni 1
0.7%
Mutomo Market 1
0.7%
Mutonguni 1
0.7%
Mutulu Kumi Market 1
0.7%
Mutunduri 2
1.5%
Mwingi 2
1.5%
Mwitika 1
0.7%
Nairobi 2
1.5%
Ngune 1
0.7%
Nthongoni 2
1.5%
Nzombe 1
0.7%
Ogalo 1
0.7%
RUNYEJES 3
2.2%
SIAKAGO 1
0.7%
Sang'a 1
0.7%
Seku 1
0.7%
Shiakula 1
0.7%
Shianda 1
0.7%
Sombe market 1
0.7%
Thitani 1
0.7%
Tulia market 1
0.7%
Waita 1
0.7%
Wikililye Market 1
0.7%
Wikililye Market. 1
0.7%
Wundanyi 1
0.7%
Yala 1
0.7%
Zombe 1
0.7%
matungu 1
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
[Enumerator: Enter market IDs mentioned by the customer]

Others

Notes
"6. If so, which other markets?"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.