The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / KEN_2013-2017_GABIE_V01_M / variable [F8]
impact_evaluation

GET Ahead Business Training Program Impact Evaluation 2013 - 2017, Baseline & Follow-up Surveys

Kenya, 2013 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2013-2017_GABIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/z7z6-bp29
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 17, 2014
Last modified
Dec 12, 2017
Page views
200246
Downloads
17265
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • AllBaselineKenyaPublicUse
  • Customer
    Survey_publicuse
  • Female&MaleVendorSurveys_appended_publicuse
  • indtreatstatus
  • mentorstatus
  • newIntMarkets
  • PhotoInventoryData_r2_public
  • r2r3publicuse2
  • r4r5publicuse

11.7 Which questions were most difficult or troubling for the respondent? (sec11_7_)

Data file: r2r3publicuse2

Overview

Valid: 3075
Type: Discrete
Start: 6203
End: 6414
Width: 212
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-555 24
0.8%
-999 1
0%
1.4 6
0.2%
1.4, BUSINESS KNOWLEDGE QUESTION. 1
0%
1.4,10 1
0%
1.5 1
0%
1.6 5
0.2%
1.6,1.8,10.5 1
0%
1.6,10.5 1
0%
1.6a 1
0%
1.7 6
0.2%
1.7,1.8 2
0.1%
1.7b 1
0%
1.8 14
0.5%
1.8 AND 10.5 3
0.1%
1.8, 10.5 1
0%
1.8,10.5 1
0%
10 2
0.1%
10,5 31
1%
10,5 AND CONFIDENT QUESTIONS 1
0%
10,5 AND THE CONFIDENT QUESTIONS 1
0%
10,5a-g 1
0%
10,6 3
0.1%
10. 5 1
0%
10.4B 3
0.1%
10.5 488
15.9%
10.5 ,1.8 1
0%
10.5 AND 5.5 1
0%
10.5 BUSINESS KNOWLEDGE QUESTION 1
0%
10.5 C, D, G 1
0%
10.5 C,F, G 1
0%
10.5 C-G 2
0.1%
10.5 D -E 1
0%
10.5 D-G 1
0%
10.5 E 1
0%
10.5 E-G 1
0%
10.5 g 1
0%
10.5, 2
0.1%
10.5, 1.4,1.7,1.8 1
0%
10.5, 1.7,1.8,1.9 1
0%
10.5,1.6 2
0.1%
10.5,1.6,1.4 1
0%
10.5,1.6,1.4,,5.9,5.1 1
0%
10.5,1.6,1.7,1.8 1
0%
10.5,1.7 1
0%
10.5,1.7,1.6,1.8,10.0 1
0%
10.5,1.7,1.8,1.6 1
0%
10.5,1.7,1.8,6.0,7.0 1
0%
10.5,1.8 2
0.1%
10.5,1.8,5.1 1
0%
10.59 1
0%
10.5A -10.5G 42
1.4%
10.5A- 10.5G 2
0.1%
10.5A-10.5G 20
0.7%
10.5B 74
2.4%
10.5B, 1
0%
10.5B-10.5G 4
0.1%
10.5B-G 1
0%
10.5B. 1
0%
10.5C 2
0.1%
10.5C, D, E, F, G 1
0%
10.5C, D, E, F, G, 1
0%
10.5C, D, F, G 1
0%
10.5C, D, G 1
0%
10.5C, G 1
0%
10.5C-10.5G 8
0.3%
10.5C-E 1
0%
10.5C-G 1
0%
10.5D,10.5G 1
0%
10.5D-10.5G 1
0%
10.5D-G 1
0%
10.5E 4
0.1%
10.5E AND G 1
0%
10.5E, D, G 1
0%
10.5E-G 1
0%
10.5F-10.5G 9
0.3%
10.5G 12
0.4%
10.5a,10.5b,10.5c,10.5d,10.5e,20.5f,10.5g 1
0%
10.5a-g 2
0.1%
10.5b-c 1
0%
10.5c, 1
0%
10.5c, d, g 1
0%
10.5c,10.5g 1
0%
10.5f 2
0.1%
10.5f-g 1
0%
10.5g 3
0.1%
10.6 70
2.3%
10.6 A-G 1
0%
10.6 E-G 1
0%
10.6 F 1
0%
10.6 G 1
0%
10.6 c 1
0%
10.6 e 1
0%
10.6 f, g 1
0%
10.6 g 20
0.7%
10.6A-G 45
1.5%
10.6a 1
0%
10.6a-g 1
0%
10.6g 5
0.2%
109 1
0%
11.5 1
0%
1O.5 2
0.1%
1O.5C,D, G 1
0%
410.6 1
0%
5.1 & 5.2 1
0%
5.1 & 5.8 1
0%
5.25 1
0%
5.9 1
0%
555 1
0%
ABOUT FINANCES 1
0%
ABOUT MONTHLY INCOME FOR THE WHOLE HOUSEHOLD 1
0%
ABOUT THE AMOUNT SHE MAKES IN A WEEK OR MONTH, BECAUSE SHE CANNOT RECALL AND HAS NO RECORDS 1
0%
ALL 3
0.1%
ALMOST ALL 1
0%
ALMOST ALL. 1
0%
BUSINESS KNOWLEDGE QUESTION 1
0%
BUSINESS KNOWKEDGE WAS HARD FOR HER 1
0%
BUSINESS KNOWLEDGE 2
0.1%
BUSINESS KNOWLEDGE CALCULATION. 1
0%
BUSINESS KNOWLEDGE QUESTION 313
10.2%
BUSINESS KNOWLEDGE QUESTION. 15
0.5%
BUSINESS KNOWLEDGE QUESTIONS 64
2.1%
BUSINESS KNOWLEDGE QUESTIONS 10.5e,10.5g 1
0%
BUSINESS KNOWLEDGE QUESTIONS. 4
0.1%
BUSINESS KNOWLEDGE. 1
0%
BUSINESS QUESTION 1
0%
CALCULATION 4
0.1%
CALCULATION QUESTION 1
0%
CONFIDENCE QUESTION AND BUSINESS KNOWLEDGE QUESTION. 1
0%
CONFIDENCE QUESTION. 1
0%
CONFIDENT 6
0.2%
CONFIDENT AND 10.5 2
0.1%
FROM 10.6 1
0%
HER BUSINESS FINANCES 1
0%
HOW TO ANSWER QUESTION 5.25 1
0%
HOW TO ANSWER THE MOST SOLD BECAUSE ITS TOMATOES AND ITS HARD TO KNOW EXACTLY HOW MANY PACKS BECAUSE THEY SELL DIFFERENT SIZES AT DIFFERENT PRICES HENCE THE PRICE OF THE WHOLE CRATE PRICE AND PROFIT FOR THE CRATE 1
0%
INCOME AND EXPENDITURE QUESTIONS 1
0%
IT WAS DIFFICULT TO TELL THE AMOUNT THE HUSBAND IS EARNING 1
0%
MATHEMATICAL QN 3
0.1%
MATHS 1
0%
MATHS CALCULATION 1
0%
MATHS QUESTION 88
2.9%
MATHS QUESTIONS 2
0.1%
MOST OF THEM 1
0%
MOST QNS 1
0%
N0NE 1
0%
NEAR 1
0%
NON 1
0%
NONE 1019
33.1%
NONE. 2
0.1%
NQUESTION 10.5 1
0%
Q 1
0%
QN 10.5 1
0%
QN 10.5B, 10.5F,10.5G 1
0%
QN 10.6 56
1.8%
QN 7.26 1
0%
QNS 10.6 1
0%
QUESTINO 10.5 1
0%
QUESTION 1.4 AND 1.5 1
0%
QUESTION 10,5A TO 10.5G 1
0%
QUESTION 10.5 222
7.2%
QUESTION 10.5 TO QUESTION 10.5G 2
0.1%
QUESTION 10.5 c 1
0%
QUESTION 10.5A QUESTION 10.5G 1
0%
QUESTION 10.5A TO 10.5G 3
0.1%
QUESTION 10.5A TO 10.5G. 1
0%
QUESTION 10.5A TO QUESTION 10.5G 15
0.5%
QUESTION 10.5A, 10.5B, 10.5C, 10.5D, 10.5E, 10.5F,10.5G. 1
0%
QUESTION 10.5A, C,D, E, AND G 1
0%
QUESTION 10.5ATO 10.5G 1
0%
QUESTION 10.5ATO QUESTION 10.5G 2
0.1%
QUESTION 10.5B TO QUESTION 10.5G 1
0%
QUESTION 10.5B TO QUESTION 10.5G 4
0.1%
QUESTION 10.5C , D, E, F AND G 1
0%
QUESTION 10.5C TO QUESTION 10.5G 1
0%
QUESTION 10.5G 1
0%
QUESTION 10.5G. 1
0%
QUESTION 10.5c and e 1
0%
QUESTION 10.6 44
1.4%
QUESTION 10.6A TO 10.6.G 8
0.3%
QUESTION 10.6A TO 10.6G 103
3.3%
QUESTION 10.6A TO 10.6G. 2
0.1%
QUESTION 10.8 1
0%
QUESTION 10.D 1
0%
QUESTION 11.5c 1
0%
QUESTION 1O.5A TO 10.5G 1
0%
QUESTION 5.2 1
0%
QUESTION 5.24 1
0%
QUESTION 5.IIe HARD TO ANSWER HOW MANY PACKS SHE GETS FROM A CRATE OF TOMATOES HENCE I HAVE WRITTEN THE COST OF A WHOLE CRATE AND WHAT SHE GETS FROM THE SALE OF A CRATE 1
0%
QUESTION10.5 18
0.6%
QUESTION10.5ATO QUESTION10. 5G 1
0%
QUESTIONS 10.5 2
0.1%
QUESTIONS 10.6 2
0.1%
QUESTIONS 10.6A TO 10.6G 1
0%
SECTION 10 :a-g 1
0%
SECTION 10.5G 1
0%
SECTION 10.5G. 1
0%
SECTION 10.6:QUESTIONS 10.6G 1
0%
SECTION 10.G 1
0%
SECTION 10:A-G 1
0%
SECTION 5 QUESTION. 1
0%
SECTION 5 QUESTIONS 1
0%
SECTION FIVE SALES AND PROFITS FOR THE WEEK. 1
0%
SHE DID NOT WANT TI ANSWER ABOUT FINANCES 1
0%
THE WHOLE OF QUESTION 10.5. 1
0%
THE WHOLE OF SECTION 1O.5. 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
"11.7 Which questions were most difficult or troubling for the respondent?"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.