The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / KEN_2013-2017_GABIE_V01_M / variable [F9]
impact_evaluation

GET Ahead Business Training Program Impact Evaluation 2013 - 2017, Baseline & Follow-up Surveys

Kenya, 2013 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2013-2017_GABIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/z7z6-bp29
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 17, 2014
Last modified
Dec 12, 2017
Page views
200423
Downloads
17268
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • AllBaselineKenyaPublicUse
  • Customer
    Survey_publicuse
  • Female&MaleVendorSurveys_appended_publicuse
  • indtreatstatus
  • mentorstatus
  • newIntMarkets
  • PhotoInventoryData_r2_public
  • r2r3publicuse2
  • r4r5publicuse

(start_date)

Data file: r4r5publicuse

Overview

Valid: 7033
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 41
End: 51
Width: 11
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1-Apr-2016 58
0.8%
1-Jan-2012 6
0.1%
1-Jul-2016 79
1.1%
1-Mar-2016 57
0.8%
1-Oct-2016 45
0.6%
10-Aug-2016 42
0.6%
10-Jun-2016 30
0.4%
10-Mar-2016 48
0.7%
10-May-2016 3
0%
10-Sep-2016 39
0.6%
11-Aug-2016 46
0.7%
11-Jul-2016 54
0.8%
11-Mar-2016 32
0.5%
11-Oct-2016 28
0.4%
12-Apr-2016 1
0%
12-Aug-2016 43
0.6%
12-Jul-2016 48
0.7%
12-Mar-2016 10
0.1%
12-May-2016 45
0.6%
12-Oct-2016 27
0.4%
12-Sep-2016 28
0.4%
13-Apr-2016 48
0.7%
13-Jul-2016 46
0.7%
13-Jun-2016 26
0.4%
13-May-2016 45
0.6%
13-Oct-2016 28
0.4%
13-Sep-2016 47
0.7%
14-Apr-2016 37
0.5%
14-Jul-2016 85
1.2%
14-Jun-2016 30
0.4%
14-Mar-2016 2
0%
14-May-2016 25
0.4%
14-Oct-2016 40
0.6%
14-Sep-2016 41
0.6%
15-Apr-2016 35
0.5%
15-Jul-2016 92
1.3%
15-Jun-2016 87
1.2%
15-Oct-2016 35
0.5%
15-Sep-2016 46
0.7%
16-Apr-2016 32
0.5%
16-Jul-2016 101
1.4%
16-Jun-2016 95
1.4%
16-May-2016 19
0.3%
16-Sep-2016 57
0.8%
17-Apr-2016 1
0%
17-Jun-2016 81
1.2%
17-Mar-2016 1
0%
17-May-2016 36
0.5%
17-Oct-2016 36
0.5%
18-Apr-2016 14
0.2%
18-Aug-2016 41
0.6%
18-Jul-2016 112
1.6%
18-May-2016 39
0.6%
18-Oct-2016 36
0.5%
19-Apr-2016 15
0.2%
19-Aug-2016 51
0.7%
19-Jul-2016 110
1.6%
19-May-2016 34
0.5%
19-Oct-2016 34
0.5%
2-Apr-2016 49
0.7%
2-Aug-2016 35
0.5%
2-Jul-2016 26
0.4%
2-Jun-2016 43
0.6%
2-Mar-2016 52
0.7%
2-May-2016 40
0.6%
20-Apr-2016 26
0.4%
20-Aug-2016 36
0.5%
20-Jul-2016 124
1.8%
20-Jun-2016 47
0.7%
20-May-2016 27
0.4%
20-Oct-2016 22
0.3%
21-Apr-2016 5
0.1%
21-Jul-2016 71
1%
21-Jun-2016 34
0.5%
21-Mar-2016 3
0%
21-May-2016 24
0.3%
21-Oct-2016 4
0.1%
22-Apr-2016 3
0%
22-Aug-2016 37
0.5%
22-Jul-2016 35
0.5%
22-Jun-2016 49
0.7%
22-Mar-2016 2
0%
22-Sep-2016 43
0.6%
23-Aug-2016 41
0.6%
23-Feb-2016 1
0%
23-Jul-2016 26
0.4%
23-Jun-2016 76
1.1%
23-May-2016 42
0.6%
23-Sep-2016 53
0.8%
24-Aug-2016 47
0.7%
24-Feb-2016 26
0.4%
24-Jun-2016 45
0.6%
24-May-2016 61
0.9%
24-Sep-2016 52
0.7%
25-Aug-2016 32
0.5%
25-Feb-2016 45
0.6%
25-Jul-2016 89
1.3%
25-Jun-2016 35
0.5%
25-May-2016 58
0.8%
26-Apr-2016 40
0.6%
26-Aug-2016 38
0.5%
26-Feb-2016 49
0.7%
26-Jul-2016 22
0.3%
26-May-2016 99
1.4%
26-Sep-2016 52
0.7%
27-Apr-2016 39
0.6%
27-Jul-2016 6
0.1%
27-Jun-2016 64
0.9%
27-May-2016 52
0.7%
27-Sep-2016 42
0.6%
28-Apr-2016 35
0.5%
28-Feb-2016 2
0%
28-Jul-2016 8
0.1%
28-Jun-2016 89
1.3%
28-Sep-2016 42
0.6%
29-Apr-2016 27
0.4%
29-Feb-2016 60
0.9%
29-Jul-2016 10
0.1%
29-Jun-2016 84
1.2%
29-Mar-2016 23
0.3%
29-Sep-2016 39
0.6%
3-Aug-2016 42
0.6%
3-Jul-2016 6
0.1%
3-Jun-2016 42
0.6%
3-Mar-2016 57
0.8%
3-May-2016 50
0.7%
3-Oct-2016 35
0.5%
30-Jun-2016 83
1.2%
30-Mar-2016 73
1%
30-May-2016 42
0.6%
30-Sep-2016 40
0.6%
31-Mar-2016 58
0.8%
31-May-2016 50
0.7%
4-Apr-2016 59
0.8%
4-Aug-2016 47
0.7%
4-Jul-2016 31
0.4%
4-Mar-2016 62
0.9%
4-May-2016 60
0.9%
4-Oct-2016 36
0.5%
5-Apr-2016 55
0.8%
5-Aug-2016 43
0.6%
5-Jul-2016 40
0.6%
5-May-2016 50
0.7%
6-Apr-2016 69
1%
6-Aug-2016 28
0.4%
6-Jul-2016 36
0.5%
6-Jun-2016 40
0.6%
6-May-2016 54
0.8%
6-Sep-2016 38
0.5%
7-Apr-2016 37
0.5%
7-Jul-2016 40
0.6%
7-Jun-2016 33
0.5%
7-Mar-2016 63
0.9%
7-Sep-2016 40
0.6%
8-Apr-2016 43
0.6%
8-Aug-2016 34
0.5%
8-Jul-2016 72
1%
8-Jun-2016 25
0.4%
8-Mar-2016 48
0.7%
8-Sep-2016 47
0.7%
9-Apr-2016 22
0.3%
9-Aug-2016 33
0.5%
9-Jul-2016 45
0.6%
9-Jun-2016 30
0.4%
9-Mar-2016 54
0.8%
9-Sep-2016 44
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.