The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / KEN_2013-2017_GABIE_V01_M / variable [F9]
impact_evaluation

GET Ahead Business Training Program Impact Evaluation 2013 - 2017, Baseline & Follow-up Surveys

Kenya, 2013 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2013-2017_GABIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/z7z6-bp29
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 17, 2014
Last modified
Dec 12, 2017
Page views
200254
Downloads
17265
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • AllBaselineKenyaPublicUse
  • Customer
    Survey_publicuse
  • Female&MaleVendorSurveys_appended_publicuse
  • indtreatstatus
  • mentorstatus
  • newIntMarkets
  • PhotoInventoryData_r2_public
  • r2r3publicuse2
  • r4r5publicuse

ID of enumerator (enumeratorid)

Data file: r4r5publicuse

Overview

Valid: 7074
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 32
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 60
End: 61
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 32
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 4250 116
1.6%
2 4151 161
2.3%
3 4528 132
1.9%
4 4252 154
2.2%
5 4532 135
1.9%
6 4255 138
2%
7 1285 133
1.9%
8 4734 136
1.9%
9 5818 141
2%
10 633 130
1.8%
11 4270 128
1.8%
12 3450 145
2%
13 7420 123
1.7%
14 3357 129
1.8%
15 524 136
1.9%
16 4158 148
2.1%
17 2110 139
2%
18 1127 118
1.7%
19 1388 125
1.8%
20 3104 139
2%
21 4320 158
2.2%
22 4157 639
9%
23 1148 133
1.9%
24 537 147
2.1%
25 2847 182
2.6%
26 1223 148
2.1%
27 5670 577
8.2%
28 7832 531
7.5%
29 600
8.5%
30 540
7.6%
31 316
4.5%
32 397
5.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
"Staff ID"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.