The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / KEN_2013-2017_GABIE_V01_M / variable [F9]
impact_evaluation

GET Ahead Business Training Program Impact Evaluation 2013 - 2017, Baseline & Follow-up Surveys

Kenya, 2013 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2013-2017_GABIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/z7z6-bp29
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 17, 2014
Last modified
Dec 12, 2017
Page views
200333
Downloads
17265
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • AllBaselineKenyaPublicUse
  • Customer
    Survey_publicuse
  • Female&MaleVendorSurveys_appended_publicuse
  • indtreatstatus
  • mentorstatus
  • newIntMarkets
  • PhotoInventoryData_r2_public
  • r2r3publicuse2
  • r4r5publicuse

5.12b What is the main unit you sell ${clsec5_12a} in? (sec5_12b)

Data file: r4r5publicuse

Overview

Valid: 5534
Invalid: 1540
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 25
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3410
End: 3411
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 25
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Block 27
0.5%
2 Bottle 56
1%
3 Bucket 18
0.3%
4 Bud 9
0.2%
5 Bunches 640
11.6%
6 Crate 16
0.3%
7 Glass 56
1%
8 Gorogoro(2 or 4 kg container) 829
15%
9 Grams 42
0.8%
10 Heap 131
2.4%
11 Kilograms 457
8.3%
12 Litre 67
1.2%
13 Mililitres 10
0.2%
14 Pack 163
2.9%
15 Packet 93
1.7%
16 Per service 552
10%
17 Piece 1544
27.9%
18 Sack 57
1%
19 Satchet 11
0.2%
20 Stick 7
0.1%
21 Spoon 13
0.2%
22 Dozen 12
0.2%
23 Pair 238
4.3%
24 Plate 187
3.4%
25 Other 299
5.4%
Sysmiss 1540
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
"5.12b What is the main unit you sell in?"
"5.12b What is the main unit you sell or in?"
"5.12b What is the main unit you sell / in?"
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.